10 LONGINES GCT GRAND PRIX OF MADRID - PRIZE OF "CAIXABANK" - 2 nd ROUND
Int. jumping competition over two rounds with jump-off (1.60 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 273.3.4.1 - CSI5* GCT - 1 horse per athlete
Competition counts for the LONGINES rankings
Competition counts for the LONGINES GLOBAL CHAMPIONS TOUR 2015
Qualifier for the Olympic Games 2016  and European Championships 2015


OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.9 Winningmood Diniz, Luciana POR 105600.00 E  0 penalties 60.24 sec
  grey 16y.S /Darco/Cassini/BWP/BEL11587/ Edouard de Rothschild Equestrian Sp  round 2
 
2.107 Rahotep de Toscane Rozier, Philippe FRA 64000.00 EU  1 penalty 62.32 sec
  grey 10y.S /Quidam de Revel/Laudanum/SF/103HI18/ Baillet Christian  round 2
 
3.85 Enriques Of The Lowlands Fernandez Saro, Manuel ESP 48000.00 EU  2 penalties 62.04 sec
  bay 11y.S /Diamant de Semilly/Carthago/BWP/102VP43/ Ata Event Race Sp. z o.o.  round 2
 
4.5 Hello Sanctos Brash, Scott GBR 32000.00 EU  4 penalties 52.94 sec
  bay 13y.G /Quasimodo v. Molendreef/Nabab de Reve/SBS/BEL42500/ Lord & Lady P Harr  round 2
 
5.63 Romanov Allen, Bertram IRL 19200.00 EU  4 penalties 53.27 sec
  chest 17y.S /Heartbreaker/Fedor/KWPN/GBR12863/ Mr Billy Twomey  round 2
 
6.13 Sans Soucis Z Kenny, Darragh IRL 9600.00 EUR  4 penalties 55.19 sec
  chest 12y.G /Surrealist v.h Paradijs/Voltaire/ZANG/ITA42422/ Caroline E Lloyd  round 2
 
7.45 Cedric Kraut, Laura USA 6400.00 EUR  4 penalties 57.75 sec
  grey 17y.G /Chambertin/Carolus I/HOLST/NED07862/ Cherry Knoll Farm,Inc  round 2
 
8.48 Coco Bongo Lamaze, Eric CAN 6400.00 EUR  4 penalties 59.43 sec
  bay 10y.S /Caretino/Calido/RHEIN/103HE26/ Artisan Farms ,Llc  round 2
 
9.95 Talan Alsharbatly, Abdullah KSA 6400.00 EUR  4 penalties 59.52 sec
  bay 15y.S /Concorde/Burggraaf/KWPN/GBR40294/ Saudi Equestrian  round 2
 
10.65 Fibonacci Michaels-Beerbaum, Meredith GER 4800.00 EUR  4 penalties 60.44 sec
  grey 10y.G /For Feeling/Corland/SWB/103UD28/ Artemis Equestrian Farm LLC  round 2
 
11.54 Nino des Buissonnets Guerdat, Steve SUI 3200.00 EUR  8 penalties 56.53 sec
  bay 14y.G /Kannan (nl) Kwpn/Narcos II/SF/FRA45550/ Schwarzenbach Urs E.  round 2
 
12.109 Antello Z Schwizer, Pius SUI 3200.00 EUR  8 penalties 57.58 sec
  bay 12y.G /Animo II Z/Continue/ZANG/103BJ67/ Eleonore Paschoud & Yves Bouvier  round 2
 
13.26 Pablo de Virton Richard Philips, Jane SUI 3200.00 EUR  8 penalties 59.82 sec
  bay 12y.G /Andiamo/Kashmir van'T Schuttersho/SF/102NF56/ Allevamento Guldenboom C  round 2
 
14.41 Plot Blue Ehning, Marcus GER 1600.00 EUR  12 penalties 57.00 sec
  bay 18y.S /Mr. Blue/Pilot/KWPN/SUI08922/ Somogyi,Kathrin & Ehning,Marcus  round 2
 
15.25 GDE Matrix Larocca, JosÚ Maria ARG 1600.00 EUR  12 penalties 58.32 sec
  grey 13y.G /Cardento 933/Maximus 620/SWB/SWE40477/ Larocca Jose Maria  round 2
 
16.91 Voyeur Farrington, Kent USA 1600.00 EUR  20 penalties 51.65 sec
  bay 13y.G /Tolano van'T Riethof/Goodwill/KWPN/102TH86/ Amalaya Investments  round 2
 
17.51 For Sale 6 Eckermann, Henrik von SWE 1600.00 EUR  23 penalties 70.12 sec
  bay 9y.M /For Pleasure/Cassini I/WESTF/103ST06/ Ludger Beerbaum Stables GmbH  round 2
 
18.74 Pegase du Murier Bost, Roger Yves FRA 1600.00 EUR  retired
  grey 12y.S /Adelfos, Sesf/Le Tot de Semilly/SF/102TC43/ Equiblue - Et Eurl Bosty  round 2
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
19.102 Tripple X III Foster, Tiffany CAN   4 penalties 84.07 sec
  dbay 13y.S /Namelus R/Cantango/AES/GBR43241/ Artisan Farms ,Llc  round 1
 
20.39 First Devision Al Thani, Ali Bin Khalid QAT   4 penalties 84.86 sec
  bay 10y.G /Andiamo/Perhaps vh Molenvondel/BWP/103IB76/ Pedro Weber Mandur Guerios  round 1
 
21.58 Amai Whitaker, Michael GBR   5 penalties 85.26 sec
  dbay 15y.G /Nonstop/Bacara/BWP/BEL40831/ Mr M Whitaker & Mrs B Mertens  round 1
 
22.36 Rubis de Preuilly Angot, CÚdric FRA   5 penalties 85.47 sec
  bay 10y.S /Diamant de Semilly, Sfa/Lord/SF/103EA20/ Societe Fermiere de Preuilly  round 1
 
23.19 Quickly de Kreisker Ouaddar, Abdelkebir MAR   5 penalties 87.42 sec
  bay 11y.S /Diamant de Semilly SF/Laudanum XX/SF/102YN68/ Sm Le Roi Mohammed Vi  round 1
 
24.103 Clarimo Ask Bengtsson, Rolf-G÷ran SWE   5 penalties 87.58 sec
  grey 12y.S /Clearway/Caletto II/HOLST/102TH18/ Verband d.ZŘchter des Holsteiner P  round 1
 
25.77 Appagino Al Attiyah, Hamad Ali Mohamed A QAT   5 penalties 87.88 sec
  bay 12y.G /Arpeggio/Casaretto/WESTF/103KX26/ Eppelsheimer,Klaus  round 1
 
26.81 Suma's Zorro El Dahan, Sameh EGY   8 penalties 80.87 sec
  chest 11y.M /Ard Vdl Douglas/ISH/102NF64/ Joanne Sloan-Allen & Sameh EL Dahan  round 1
 
27.66 Ohlala Hough, Lauren USA   8 penalties 81.89 sec
  bay 11y.M /Orlando/Cardento/SWB/102ST09/ The Ohlala Group  round 1
 
28.106 VDL Groep Verdi TN N.O.P. Vleuten, Maikel van der NED   8 penalties 82.75 sec
  bay 13y.S /Quidam de Revel/Landgraf I/KWPN/NED41570/ Stal vd Vleuten & Team Nijho  round 1
 
29.7 Victoria Mohammed, Bassem Hassan QAT   8 penalties 83.45 sec
  bay 13y.M /Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve/Cordano/KWPN/102VL43/ Qatar Armed Forces  round 1
 
30.52 Glock's Cognac Champblanc Schr÷der, Gerco NED   8 penalties 83.75 sec
  grey 12y.G /Clearway (hols)/HOLST/102XW15/ Glock HPC Holding B.V.  round 1
 
31.21 Epleaser van't Heike Ahlmann, Christian GER   8 penalties 84.20 sec
  chest 11y.S /For Pleasure/Nabab de Reve/BWP/102SM11/ Jau▀,Marion  round 1
 
32.10 Ego van Orti Tops-Alexander, Edwina AUS   8 penalties 84.37 sec
  bay 11y.G /Vigo d'Arsouilles/Darco/BWP/102OP34/ Tops Horse Trading BV & Edwina Al  round 1
 
33.82 L.B. Eagle Eye Liebherr, Christina SUI   8 penalties 84.95 sec
  bay 11y.S /Darco/Cento/BWP/103CJ25/ La Baumetta SA  round 1
 
34.47 Sweet de Beaufour Modolo Zanotelli, Marlon BRA   9 penalties 85.80 sec
  bay 9y.G /Diamant de Semilly, Sfa/Kannan/SF/103LK47/ Monsieur Eric Levallois  round 1
 
35.97 Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Mar Alvarez Aznar, Eduardo ESP   9 penalties 87.09 sec
  bay 10y.S /l'Arc de Triomphe/SF/103AU24/ Kaliyuga S.L  round 1
 
36.61 Uchingo Imperio Egipcio Goncalves, Luis Sabino POR   11 penalties 94.06 sec
  chest 11y.G /Chin Chin/Carthago/SBS/102XJ83/ Equivarandas/luis Sabino Gonšalves  round 1
 
37.43 Nuage Bleu Cordon, Pilar Lucrecia ESP   12 penalties 81.06 sec
  chest 14y.G /Fildor de Largival/Odjak Du Trens/SF/102QX91/ Pilar Cordon  round 1
 
38.89 Liberty Son Kutscher, Marco GER   12 penalties 82.90 sec
  bay 12y.G /Clooney/Lord Z/BAY/102PN43/ Ludger Beerbaum Stables GmbH  round 1
 
39.17 Taloubetdarco K Z Masui, Toshiki JPN   16 penalties 82.18 sec
  bay 10y.M /Taloubet K/Darco/ZANG/103JP32/ Klaver Kees  round 1
 
40.31 Sarena Maher, Ben GBR   17 penalties 85.03 sec
  bay 9y.M /Calvaro/Damoiseau d'Or/SF/103LN44/ Jane Forbes Clark  round 1
 
41.93 Acardi du Houssoit Z Fernandez, Federico MEX   19 penalties 94.06 sec
  grey 12y.S /Artos Z/Carthago Z/ZANG/BEL42916/ Sportstal Vanderhasselt Nv  round 1
 
42.28 Don Juan Amilibia Puig, Paola ESP   22 penalties 89.20 sec
  chest 12y.S /Embassy I/Hanstedt II/HANN/104DE70/ Federico Fernandez Senderos  round 1
 
43.23 Lisona Springsteen, Jessica USA   25 penalties 87.04 sec
  bay 14y.M /Obos Quality/Porsch/ISH/102TA65/ Stone Hill Farm  round 1
 
44.73 Sir Stanwell Sokolova, Valeriya RUS   eliminated
  chest 13y.G /Sergeant Pepper/Oldtimer xx/OLDBG/102MF59/ Sokolova,Valeriya&atoyan,  round 1
 
45.112 Chaman Beerbaum, Ludger GER   retired
  bay 16y.S /Baloubet du Rouet/I Love You/KWPN/MEX01925/ Winter-Schulze,Madeleine  round 1
 
45.86 Argento Whitaker, John GBR   retired
  dbay 13y.S /Arko III/Gasper/AES/GBR41988/ Mr & Mrs Whitaker  round 1
 
45.57 Carlo Alvarez Moya, Sergio ESP   retired
  grey 14y.G /Contender/Cascavelle/HOLST/GER42975/ Marta Ortega  round 1
 
45.79 Citizenguard Toscan de Sainte Van Paesschen, Constant BEL   retired
  grey 12y.S /Surcouf de Revel/Bayac de Sainte Hermelle/SBS/102XA26/ Van Campenhoud  round 1
 
45.92 AD Rackham'Jo Onassis-de Miranda, Athina GRE   retired
  bay 10y.S /Diamant de Semilly, Sfa/SF/103HA90/ A.Onassis-De Miranda & Victory Equ  round 1
 
45.32 Prince de la Mare Lopez, Carlos COL   retired
  bay 12y.G /Bequin de Moens/Socrate de Chivre/SF/103DT20/ S.A.S. Haras Des Grillon  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  E. Rey Seijo (ESP)  Total prize money:
320000 EUR
 M.F. Cuervo Muniz (ESP)
 R. Fekar (SVK)
 A. Pihl (SWE)


Back