15 COPA DEL REY - PRIZE OF EL CORTE INGLES
Int. jumping competition over two rounds (1.55 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 273.3.3.1 + 273.4.3 - CSI5* GCT - 1 horse per athlete
Competition counts for the LONGINES RANKINGS

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.75 Qoud'Coeur de la Loge Bost, Roger Yves FRA 24750.00 EU  0 penalties 51.45 sec
  bay 11y.S /Ideal de la Loge SF/Tenor de la Cour*folien/SF/102UI45/ Equiblue Et Bo  round 2
 
2.78 Citizenguard Taalex Van Paesschen, Constant BEL 15000.00 EU  0 penalties 52.18 sec
  chest 11y.S /Tangelo van de Zuuthoeve/Alexis Z/BAY/102ZU50/ Imminvest SA/ Alain V  round 2
 
3.11 Heidi du Ruisseau Z Tops-Alexander, Edwina AUS 11250.00 EU  0 penalties 52.35 sec
  bay 11y.M /Heartbreaker/Darco/ZANG/103AZ56/ Dunwalke LTD  round 2
 
4.111 Chiara Beerbaum, Ludger GER 7500.00 EUR  0 penalties 53.50 sec
  grey 12y.M /Contender/Coronado/HOLST/102QT61/ Winter-Schulze,Madeleine  round 2
 
5.89 Liberty Son Kutscher, Marco GER 4500.00 EUR  0 penalties 57.64 sec
  bay 12y.G /Clooney/Lord Z/BAY/102PN43/ Ludger Beerbaum Stables GmbH  round 2
 
6.6 Imperio Egipcio Milton Mohammed, Bassem Hassan QAT 3375.00 EUR  1 penalty 64.24 sec
  grey 15y.S /Dollar du Murier/Capitol I/SF/FRA44499/ Equivarandas/haras Egipcio/ec  round 2
 
7.49 Powerplay Lamaze, Eric CAN 2250.00 EUR  3 penalties 68.09 sec
  bay 12y.G /Casall/Limbus/HOLST/102VF29/ Artisan Farms ,Llc  round 2
 
8.90 Gazelle Farrington, Kent USA 1875.00 EUR  4 penalties 50.78 sec
  bay 9y.M /Kashmir van Shuttershof/Indoctro/BWP/103IR57/ Robin Parsky & Kent Farri  round 2
 
9.62 Quiet Easy 4 Allen, Bertram IRL 1500.00 EUR  4 penalties 51.93 sec
  chest 11y.G /Quidams Rubin/Zapateado/OLDBG/102UY11/ Quainton Stud  round 2
 
10.46 Rock'N Roll Semilly Modolo Zanotelli, Marlon BRA 1500.00 EUR  4 penalties 54.46 sec
  bay 10y.S /Diamant de Semilly SF/SF/103HX25/ Monsieur Richard Levallois  round 2
 
11.50 Cantinero Eckermann, Henrik von SWE 750.00 EUR  4 penalties 58.66 sec
  bay 13y.G /Cento/Cash/BWP/102XC13/ Qatar Armed Forces  round 2
 
12.36 Rubis de Preuilly Angot, CÚdric FRA 750.00 EUR  retired
  bay 10y.S /Diamant de Semilly, Sfa/Lord/SF/103EA20/ Societe Fermiere de Preuilly  round 2
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.32 Prince de la Mare Lopez, Carlos COL   4 penalties 82.14 sec
  bay 12y.G /Bequin de Moens/Socrate de Chivre/SF/103DT20/ S.A.S. Haras Des Grillon  round 1
 
14.24 Cornet du Lys Larocca, JosÚ Maria ARG   4 penalties 82.20 sec
  grey 11y.S /Cornet Obolensky/Champion Du Lys/WESTF/103AE11/ Larocca Jose Maria  round 1
 
15.97 Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Mar Alvarez Aznar, Eduardo ESP   4 penalties 83.40 sec
  bay 10y.S /l'Arc de Triomphe/SF/103AU24/ Kaliyuga S.L  round 1
 
16.110 Newton du Haut Bois Schwizer, Pius SUI   4 penalties 83.96 sec
  bay 14y.G /Cumano/Quat' Sous/SF/102RX56/ Paschoud Eleonore & Bouvier Yves  round 1
 
17.44 Deauville S Kraut, Laura USA   4 penalties 83.97 sec
  dbay 9y.G /Diamant De Semilly/Lux/HOLST/103TL24/ Old Willow Farm  round 1
 
18.4 Hello Forever Brash, Scott GBR   4 penalties 84.04 sec
  chest 9y.G /For Pleasure/Nimmerdor/OLDBG/103JL79/ Lady Harris & Lady Kirkham  round 1
 
19.86 Argento Whitaker, John GBR   4 penalties 84.16 sec
  dbay 13y.S /Arko III/Gasper/AES/GBR41988/ Mr & Mrs Whitaker  round 1
 
20.2 Adare Sellon, Paris USA   4 penalties 85.00 sec
  bay 10y.M /Royal Bravour/Burggraaf/KWPN/103KS70/ Paris Sellon  round 1
 
21.59 Quelbora Merze Whitaker, Michael GBR   4 penalties 86.02 sec
  chest 11y.G /Tarzan de Beaulieu, SF/SF/103HY90/ Mme Virginie Martinot - Gaec Elev  round 1
 
22.55 Corbinian Guerdat, Steve SUI   4 penalties 86.94 sec
  bay 9y.S /Coronet Obolensky/Pilot/WESTF/103XU98/ Guerdat Steve & La Giraffa SA  round 1
 
23.84 Eliot DWS Fernandez Saro, Manuel ESP   4 penalties 86.99 sec
  grey 11y.S /Winningmood van de Arenberg/Prince de Revel/BWP/103BU35/ Larocca Jose  round 1
 
24.21 Epleaser van't Heike Ahlmann, Christian GER   5 penalties 87.65 sec
  chest 11y.S /For Pleasure/Nabab de Reve/BWP/102SM11/ Jau▀,Marion  round 1
 
25.101 Verdi III Foster, Tiffany CAN   5 penalties 87.84 sec
  dbay 13y.G /Hors la Roi/Cantus/KWPN/SUI4903/ Artisan Farms ,Llc  round 1
 
26.108 Unpulsion de la Hart Rozier, Philippe FRA   5 penalties 89.02 sec
  bay 11y.S /Kashmir van Schuttershof/Nonstop/SBS/102VK85/ M.Christian Baillet Et M  round 1
 
27.81 Suma's Zorro El Dahan, Sameh EGY   8 penalties 82.67 sec
  chest 11y.M /Ard Vdl Douglas/ISH/102NF64/ Joanne Sloan-Allen & Sameh EL Dahan  round 1
 
28.19 Quickly de Kreisker Ouaddar, Abdelkebir MAR   8 penalties 83.69 sec
  bay 11y.S /Diamant de Semilly SF/Laudanum XX/SF/102YN68/ Sm Le Roi Mohammed Vi  round 1
 
29.56 G And C Quitador Rochelais Alvarez Moya, Sergio ESP   8 penalties 84.17 sec
  chest 11y.G /Jarnac/Unau du Fonteny/SF/102UO02/ Gustavo Mirabal,Gustavo Arroyo,Cr  round 1
 
30.27 Zekina Z Richard Philips, Jane SUI   8 penalties 85.62 sec
  chest 14y.M /Zandor Z/Carthago Z/ZANG/NED40527/ Richard Jane + Allevamento Gulden  round 1
 
31.113 First Choice 15 Candele, Yann CAN   8 penalties 86.15 sec
  bay 12y.G /For Keeps/Angard/HESS/103FO16/ Ms J C Aron  round 1
 
32.17 Taloubetdarco K Z Masui, Toshiki JPN   8 penalties 86.32 sec
  bay 10y.M /Taloubet K/Darco/ZANG/103JP32/ Klaver Kees  round 1
 
33.99 Isco de Amoranda Bianchi, Emanuele Massimiliano ITA   8 penalties 86.80 sec
  bay 11y.S /Da Lisco/Alvarez/BAY/102PT93/ Valenzano Menada Giuseppe  round 1
 
34.29 Notre Star de la Nutria Amilibia Puig, Paola ESP   8 penalties 86.97 sec
  bay 14y.S /Quick Star/Jaisco B/SF/MEX40082/ Juan Romero H.  round 1
 
35.70 Qlamp d'Ivraie Anon Suarez, Gonzalo ESP   9 penalties 87.55 sec
  bay 11y.G /Dandy du Plape SF/AA/103AH80/ A˝on Team Horses S.L  round 1
 
36.1 Belcanto Z Marquez Galobardes, Alberto ESP   9 penalties 89.37 sec
  bay 9y.G /Eurocommerce Berlin/Mr Blue/ZANG/103VN90/ Alan Burnell  round 1
 
37.22 Carolina 31 Springsteen, Jessica USA   9 penalties 90.91 sec
  dbay 9y.M /Colman/Ramirado/HOLST/103NV92/ Stone Hill Farm  round 1
 
38.104 Unita Ask Bengtsson, Rolf-G÷ran SWE   10 penalties 91.46 sec
  bay 11y.M /Corrado I/Caretino/HOLST/103GM45/ Stutteri Ask  round 1
 
39.35 Grupo Prom Jack Hernandez Ortega, JosÚ Alfredo ESA   10 penalties 93.79 sec
  bay 14y.G /Ovatio/Heartbreaker/KWPN/NED42645/ Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega  round 1
 
40.77 Appagino Al Attiyah, Hamad Ali Mohamed A QAT   12 penalties 84.99 sec
  bay 12y.G /Arpeggio/Casaretto/WESTF/103KX26/ Eppelsheimer,Klaus  round 1
 
41.61 Uchingo Imperio Egipcio Goncalves, Luis Sabino POR   13 penalties 87.35 sec
  chest 11y.G /Chin Chin/Carthago/SBS/102XJ83/ Equivarandas/luis Sabino Gonšalves  round 1
 
42.93 Acardi du Houssoit Z Fernandez, Federico MEX   13 penalties 90.36 sec
  grey 12y.S /Artos Z/Carthago Z/ZANG/BEL42916/ Sportstal Vanderhasselt Nv  round 1
 
43.15 Sothebys Pc de Ganex Martinez de Irujo, Cayetano ESP   18 penalties 108.41 sec
  chest 13y.G /Baloubet du Rouet/Concorde van de Helle/SBS/102QQ11/ Mariola Sanchez  round 1
 
44.95 Talan Alsharbatly, Abdullah KSA   retired
  bay 15y.S /Concorde/Burggraaf/KWPN/GBR40294/ Saudi Equestrian  round 1
 
44.39 First Devision Al Thani, Ali Bin Khalid QAT   retired
  bay 10y.G /Andiamo/Perhaps vh Molenvondel/BWP/103IB76/ Pedro Weber Mandur Guerios  round 1
 
44.43 Nuage Bleu Cordon, Pilar Lucrecia ESP   retired
  chest 14y.G /Fildor de Largival/Odjak Du Trens/SF/102QX91/ Pilar Cordon  round 1
 
44.64 Atlanta Michaels-Beerbaum, Meredith GER   retired
  chest 10y.M /For Pleasure/Libero H/KWPN/103OA83/ Artemis Equestrian Farm LLC  round 1
 
44.66 Ohlala Hough, Lauren USA   retired
  bay 11y.M /Orlando/Cardento/SWB/102ST09/ The Ohlala Group  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  E. Rey Seijo (ESP)  Total prize money:
75000 EUR
 A. Pihl (SWE)
 M.F. Cuervo Muniz (ESP)


Back