03 PRIX JULIUS BÄR
CSI5*
Competition against the clock with one jump-off (1.50 m)
FEI Art. 238.2.2 & 245.5.1 - CSI5*

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.55 GDE Matrix Larocca, Josť Maria ARG 30195.00 EU  0 penalties 35.24 sec
  grey 13y.G /Cardento 933/Maximus 620/SWB/SWE40477/ Josť Maria Larocca  jump-off
 
2.5 Anyway II Al Thani, Sheikh Ali Bin Khalid QAT 18300.00 EU  0 penalties 35.61 sec
  bay 10y.G /No Limit/Farmer/KWPN/103LM35/ Lusail B.V  jump-off
 
3.37 The Toymaker Mohammed, Bassem Hassan QAT 13725.00 EU  0 penalties 35.99 sec
  bay 10y.G /Casall/Joost/HOLST/103OX92/ Mrs Marjorie Glasgow,Mrs Laura Stoc  jump-off
 
4.31 Regain d'Helby Billot, Mathieu FRA 9150.00 EUR  0 penalties 36.03 sec
  bay 10y.G /For Pleasure (de) Hann/Papillon Rouge*normandie/SF/104BC26/ Earl Triha  jump-off
 
5.30 Boomerang Maher, Ben GBR 5490.00 EUR  0 penalties 36.92 sec
  bay 9y./Orlando/Lux/103UJ45/ Em Horses  jump-off
 
6.23 Constable II Kraut, Laura USA 4117.50 EUR  0 penalties 41.01 sec
  chest 8y.G /Harley VDL/Lupicor/KWPN/103ZB45/ Cherry Knoll Farm  jump-off
 
7.35 Rock'N Roll Semilly Modolo Zanotelli, Marlon BRA 2745.00 EUR  4 penalties 36.32 sec
  bay 10y.S /Diamant de Semilly SF/SF/103HX25/ Monsieur Richard Levallois  jump-off
 
8.3 Balermo Kutscher, Marco GER 2287.50 EUR  4 penalties 38.91 sec
  chest 11y.S /Baloubet du Rouet/Silvio I/OS/102SR56/ Karsten Lutte  jump-off
 
9.19 Lennox Diniz, Luciana POR 1830.00 EUR  15 penalties 49.22 sec
  bay 14y.S /Lifestyle (old)/Grammus/OLDBG/102OK46/ Diniz,Arnaldo e Luciana  jump-off
 
10.63 Abbervail van het Dingeshof Lynch, Denis IRL 1830.00 EUR  4 penalties 68.40 sec
  bay 15y.G /Nonstop/Jus de Pomme/BWP/BEL41632/ Thomas Straumann  round 1
 
11.71 Royalty Des Isles Hough, Lauren USA 915.00 EUR  4 penalties 72.08 sec
  bay 10y.M /Zandor Z, Rhdl/Elan de la Cour/SF/103HR73/ Willow Grace Farms  round 1
 
12.54 Sheriff de la Nutria LM Epaillard, Julien FRA 915.00 EUR  4 penalties 73.37 sec
  chest 9y.S /Diamant de Semilly SF/Papillon Rouge*normandie/SF/103ZJ12/ Laiterie  round 1
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.59 Caribo Ryan, Thomas IRL   4 penalties 74.01 sec
  grey 11y.S /Cardento 933/Athlet Z/SWB/103GH68/ Aschwanden Simone  round 1
 
14.41 Conconcreto Apardi Bluman, Daniel COL   4 penalties 74.17 sec
  bay 10y.S /Corland/Kannan/KWPN/103XN50/ Ricardo & Alberto Simhon  round 1
 
15.18 AD Zarisma de Miranda, Doda BRA   4 penalties 74.71 sec
  bay 11y.M /Chin Chin/Quick Star/KWPN/103LA92/ A. de Miranda & Victory Equestrian  round 1
 
16.26 Red Star d'Argent Alvarez Moya, Sergio ESP   4 penalties 76.14 sec
  bay 10y.S /Quick Star, Sfa/SF/103DS91/ Alvarez Moya Horse S.L.  round 1
 
17.52 Rissoa d'Ag Bois Margot Veniss, Pedro BRA   4 penalties 76.37 sec
  chest 10y.S /Quaprice Boimargot Quincy*quap/Artichaut/SF/103MK94/ Sas Haras Bois  round 1
 
18.7 Glock's Lausejunge SchrŲder, Gerco NED   4 penalties 76.92 sec
  bay 8y.S /Ludwigs As/Cornet Obolensky (ex: Windows/WESTF/104FQ28/ Glock HPC Holdi  round 1
 
19.21 Carinjo HDC Delaveau, Patrice FRA   8 penalties 72.24 sec
  bay 14y.S /Cascavelle/Landgraf I/HOLST/102ON79/ Haras Des Coudrettes  round 1
 
20.13 Excenel V Rahimov, Jamal AZE   8 penalties 75.09 sec
  bay 11y.S /Thunder van de Zuuthoeve/Landetto/BWP/102SD90/ Elchin Guliyev  round 1
 
21.68 Isco de Amoranda Bianchi, Emanuele Massimiliano ITA   8 penalties 76.51 sec
  bay 11y.S /Da Lisco/Alvarez/BAY/102PT93/ Valenzano Menada Giuseppe  round 1
 
22.46 Valentino Velvet Onyshchenko, Oleksandr UKR   8 penalties 77.29 sec
  bay 13y.S /Indoctro/Burggraaf/KWPN/BEL42253/ Onyshchenko,Oleksandr  round 1
 
23.12 Chesall Delestre, Simon FRA   10 penalties 83.04 sec
  chest 10y.G /Casall (de) (holst)/Concerto II/HOLST/103EG24/ M.S.H.  round 1
 
24.66 Hello Annie Brash, Scott GBR   12 penalties 72.13 sec
  bay 11y.M /Contendro I/For Pleasure/HANN/103UQ66/ Lady Pauline Kirkham & Lady Pau  round 1
 
25.73 Status Pessoa, Rodrigo BRA   13 penalties 80.73 sec
  dbay 11y.G /Satisfaction/Sao Paulo/HANN/103CT41/ Rodgrigo Pessoa & Pessoa Stables  round 1
 
26.49 Toulago Deusser, Daniel GER   16 penalties 76.68 sec
  bay 10y.G /Toulon/Carthago/OLDBG/103AX85/ Karin Haber  round 1
 
27.2 Nice Stephanie Leprevost, Penelope FRA   eliminated
  bay 11y.M /Cardento/Ralme Z/SWB/102WN98/ Madame GeneviŤve MEGRET  round 1
 
27.9 Prince de la Mare Lopez, Carlos COL   eliminated
  bay 12y.G /Bequin de Moens/Socrate de Chivre/SF/103DT20/ S.A.S. Haras Des Grillon  round 1
 
27.40 VDL Groep Eureka van der Vleuten, Maikel NED   eliminated
  grey 11y.M /Chin Chin/Quidam de Revel/BWP/102ZV94/ H.A. van der Vleuten & Stoeter  round 1
 
30.27 Questina Tops-Alexander, Edwina AUS   retired
  chest 10y.M /quidam's rubin/OLDBG/104BB61/ hani kamal bisharat  round 1
 
30.34 Upper Star Moneta, Luca Maria ITA   retired
  grey 14y.G /Metall/Zeus/KWPN/102ZV60/ Comstar International Ltd.  round 1
 
30.47 Davendy S Springsteen, Jessica USA   retired
  bay 12y.M /Kashmir van Schuttershof/Pachat II/BWP/102XA13/ Stone Hill Farm  round 1
 
30.61 Sea Coast Atlantic Patteet, Gudrun BEL   retired
  chest 9y.G /Schilling/Aramis de la Cense/SBS/103LS24/ Sea Coast Horses- Gudrun Pa  round 1
 
30.79 Unpulsion de la Hart Rozier, Philippe FRA   retired
  bay 11y.S /Kashmir van Schuttershof/Nonstop/SBS/102VK85/ M.Christian Baillet Et M  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  G.Perriere (FRA)  Total prize money:
91500 EUR
 S.Ellenbruch (GER)
 E.Gaymard (FRA)


Back