132 $ 50,000 Weston Canadian Open
Presented by George Weston Ltd.
Int. jumping competition against the clock (1.50 m)
FEI Art. 238.2.1 - CSI4*-W
This competition counts for the Longines Rankings


OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.46 H&M Harley vd Bisschop Nicola Philippaerts BEL 16500.00 CA  0 penalties 59.83 sec
  grey 8y.G /Dulf van den Bisschop/Coronado/BWP/103XK19/ Ludo Philippaerts - Ben Be 
 
2.22 Utah Leslie Howard USA 10000.00 CA  0 penalties 64.04 sec
  bay 14y.G /Andiamo/Jus de Pomme/KWPN/USA42367/ The Utah Group 
 
3.20 HH Carlos Z McLain Ward USA 7500.00 CAD  4 penalties 55.82 sec
  bay 13y.G /Chellano Z/Voltaire/ZANG/BEL41129/ Double H Farm 
 
4.44 Polinska des Isles Francois Jr Mathy BEL 5000.00 CAD  4 penalties 58.34 sec
  bay 12y.M /Diamant de Semilly/Valespoir Malabry/SF/BEL42818/ Team Harmony & FranÁ 
 
5.24 Cassinja S Charlie Jacobs USA 3000.00 CAD  4 penalties 59.58 sec
  bay 9y.M /Carinjo/Cassini I/ZWEIB/103TL23/ Cmj Sporthorse, Llc 
 
6.53 Loughview Lou-Lou Dermott Lennon IRL 2250.00 CAD  4 penalties 59.93 sec
  bay 13y.M /Limmerick/Jack of Diamonds/ISH/IRL40798/ Judith Sossick 
 
7.50 Martha Louise Conor Swail IRL 1500.00 CAD  4 penalties 60.55 sec
  chest 11y.M /Maloubet de Pleville 1039/Wolfgang/SWB/103EI29/ Ariel and Susan Gran 
 
8.150 Brilliant du Rouet Roberto Teran COL 1250.00 CAD  4 penalties 63.05 sec
  black 10y.G /Balou du Rouet/Caretani Z/OS/103GP80/ Kochetova, Ljubov 
 
9.37 Conconcreto Believe Daniel Bluman COL 1000.00 CAD  4 penalties 63.10 sec
  bay 9y.M /Ukato/Burggraaf/KWPN/104BU51/ Blue Star Investments, Alberto Simh 
 
10.43 Hickstead's Axel Sharn Wordley NZL 1000.00 CAD  4 penalties 68.83 sec
  chest 10y.G /Hickstead/Numero Uno/KWPN/103IL07/ Ashland Stables 
 
11.18 Vanilla Elizabeth Madden USA 500.00 CAD  8 penalties 58.50 sec
  bay 13y.M /Nabab de Reve/Clinton/DWB/102XI26/ Abigail Wexner 
 
12.34 Charity Reed Kessler USA 500.00 CAD  8 penalties 60.96 sec
  bay 10y.M /Cayetano L/C-Indoctro/WESTF/104EK16/ Kessler Show Stables Llc 
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.71 Farfelu du Printemps Jill Henselwood CAN   8 penalties 61.33 sec
  bay 10y.G /Action Breaker/Darco/BWP/103MK42/ John Madigan 
 
14.55 Teddy du Bosquetiau Ian Millar CAN   8 penalties 65.28 sec
  bay 12y.G /Ogano Sitte/Albion du Chene Brule/SBS/103CY76/ Emily Kinch & Fiona Kin 
 
15.64 Bonaire Chris Sorensen CAN   8 penalties 67.10 sec
  grey 9y.M /Vigo d'Arsouilles/Corrado I/KWPN/103YW60/ Christian Sorensen 
 
16.56 Baranus Jonathon Millar CAN   8 penalties 68.81 sec
  bay 12y.G /Balou du Rouet/Centauer Z/OS/GER45961/ Baranus Group 
 
17.25 Constable II Laura Kraut USA   12 penalties 87.85 sec
  chest 8y.G /Harley VDL/Lupicor/KWPN/103ZB45/ Cherry Knoll Farm 
 
18.152 Parette Lisa Carlsen CAN   15 penalties 83.22 sec
  bay 9y.M /Passoa VDL/Barinello/BRAND/104UE87/ Lisa Carlsen 
 
19.48 H&M Challenge vd Begijnakker Olivier Philippaerts BEL   16 penalties 63.32 sec
  bay 13y.G /Chellano Z/Palestro vd Begijnakker/ZANG/BEL41797/ Bart Keisse 
 
20.57 Bart C Erynn Ballard CAN   20 penalties 68.16 sec
  bay 9y.G /Montreal/G.Ramiro Z/KWPN/103OY79/ Jaybird Farm 
 
21.60 Carolien vh Scheefkasteel Vanessa Mannix CAN   retired
  chest 13y.M /Perhaps vh Molenvondel/Quito de Baussy/BWP/102PX50/ Vanessa Mannix 
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  C.Roy (CAN)  Total prize money:
50000 CAD
 J.Taylor (CAN)
 D.Distler (USA)


Back