102
$ 200,000 LONGINES FEI World Cupô Jumping 2015/2016
presented by SAVARO
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.40 - 1.60 m)
FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI4*-W
This competition counts for the Longines Rankings

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.50 Uceko Farrington, Kent USA 66000.00 US  0 penalties 40.30 sec
  grey 15y.G /Celano/Koriander/KWPN/102NG64/ R.C.G. Farm  jump-off
 
2.162 Fibonacci Michaels-Beerbaum, Meredith GER 40000.00 US  0 penalties 42.83 sec
  grey 11y.G /For Feeling/Corland/SWB/103UD28/ Artemis Equestrian Farm Llc + Micha  jump-off
 
3.120 Big Red Spooner, Richard USA 30000.00 US  0 penalties 42.89 sec
  chest 11y.G /Ludwig von Bayern/Lamoureux I/WESTF/103FK51/ Gerardo Pasquel & Alfon  jump-off
 
4.91 Adare Sellon, Paris USA 20000.00 US  0 penalties 43.50 sec
  bay 11y.M /Royal Bravour/Burggraaf/KWPN/103KS70/ Paris Sellon  jump-off
 
5.97 Dixson Millar, Ian CAN 12000.00 US  0 penalties 43.54 sec
  bay 13y.G /Vigo d'Arsouilles/Olisco/BWP/103CR29/ Susan and Ariel Grange  jump-off
 
6.1 VDL Wizard Solem, Callan USA 9000.00 USD  0 penalties 43.80 sec
  chest 13y.G /Gentleman/Ahorn/KWPN/102PX05/ Horseshoe Trail Farm, Llc  jump-off
 
7.165 Nougat du Vallet Dinan, Katherine A. USA 6000.00 USD  0 penalties 48.64 sec
  chest 15y.G /Scherif d'Elle/Saphir d'Elle/SF/FRA46122/ Grant Road Partners Llc  jump-off
 
8.80 HH Carlos Z Ward, McLain USA 5000.00 USD  4 penalties 41.75 sec
  bay 14y.G /Chellano Z/Voltaire/ZANG/BEL41129/ Double H Farm  jump-off
 
9.59 Czardas Michan Halbinger, Alberto MEX 4000.00 USD  4 penalties 42.39 sec
  13y.S /Contendro/Grannus/HANN/102NI85/ Lovsta Stuteri  jump-off
 
10.20 Royce Goldstein-Engle, Margie USA 4000.00 USD  4 penalties 42.65 sec
  bay 12y.S /Cafe Au Lait/Grandilot/OS/102SR44/ Elm Rock Partners, Llc  jump-off
 
11.84 Nouvelle Kraut, Laura USA 2000.00 USD  4 penalties 42.71 sec
  12y.M /Solitair/Contango/KWPN/103MK28/ Evita Group  jump-off
 
12.35 HH Copin van de Broy Judge, Quentin USA 2000.00 USD  4 penalties 42.91 sec
  bay 14y.S /Darco/Brownboy/BWP/102OV98/ Double H Farm  jump-off
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.139 Valinski S Williams, Matt AUS   4 penalties 46.29 sec
  bay 14y.G /Nijinski/Julius/KWPN/102OU72/ Matthew Williams, Michael Dorman, &  jump-off
 
14.118 Urus Kochetova, Ljubov RUS   4 penalties 47.43 sec
  grey 11y.G /Canturo/Cento/OS/104EP51/ Kochetova, Ljubov  jump-off
 
15.33 HH Ciske van Overis Mc Alary, Maggie USA   4 penalties 72.80 sec
  bay 14y.M /Celano/Darco/BWP/102UA44/ Double H Farm  round 1
 
16.82 Robin de Ponthual Lutz, Peter USA   4 penalties 74.95 sec
  bay 11y.G /Elf d'Or/Calypso d'Herbiers*ecolit/SF/103RW98/ Katherine Gallagher & M  round 1
 
17.86 Gentley Dewandel, Filip BEL   4 penalties 75.69 sec
  bay 10y.G /Bentley van de Heffinck/Major de la Cour/BWP/104OO30/ De Wandel Filip  round 1
 
18.185 Rubens LS la Silla Swail, Conor IRL   4 penalties 75.80 sec
  chest 10y.S /Rebozo LS la Silla/Cash/SLS/104AO57/ Vanessa Mannix  round 1
 
19.44 Cylana Kessler, Reed USA   4 penalties 76.32 sec
  chest 14y.M /Skippy II/Darco/BWP/103EC16/ Kessler Show Stables  round 1
 
20.26 Casper Wordley, Sharn NZL   4 penalties 76.49 sec
  bay 10y.G /Contender/Baloubet du Rouet/OLDBG/104DP10/ Sky Group  round 1
 
21.153 Nektarina B Tribble Mc Crea, Christine USA   4 penalties 76.60 sec
  bay 11y.M /Nekton/Lancer II/HOLST/103ZG94/ Candy Tribble  round 1
 
22.36 Auckland de l'Enclos Dee, Luke NZL   4 penalties 77.72 sec
  bay 10y.S /Nagano/Feinschtrnitt I van de Richter/SBS/103TJ10/ Ashland Stables  round 1
 
23.52 Gentille van Spieveld Howard, Leslie USA   4 penalties 77.83 sec
  bay 10y.G /Heartbreaker/Capital/BWP/103ZQ54/ Gj Stable & Peter Howard  round 1
 
24.188 Cheyenne 111 Z Du CouŽdic, Laetitia SUI   4 penalties 78.32 sec
  bay 13y.M /Chatman/Calimero/ZANG/103IT13/ Ecurie de la Renfile Sa  round 1
 
25.110 Sarena Maher, Ben GBR   4 penalties 78.53 sec
  bay 10y.M /Calvaro Z/Damoiseau d'Or/SF/103LN44/ Jane Forbes Clark & Ben Maher  round 1
 
26.58 Entre Nous Tisbo, Lauren USA   4 penalties 79.40 sec
  bay 12y.G /Conan Z/Ohio van de Padenborre/BWP/102WX13/ Tequestrian Farms, Llc  round 1
 
27.168 Bobby Sorensen, Chris CAN   4 penalties 80.61 sec
  black 14y.G /Concorde/Joost/KWPN/NED42513/ Chris Sorensen & Britland Hughes  round 1
 
28.171 Brianda Wolff, Ali USA   7 penalties 90.48 sec
  chest 11y.M /Lupicor/Landeur/NRPS/103SS07/ Ali & John Wolff  round 1
 
29.194 Couscous van Orti Parot, Samuel CHI   8 penalties 75.11 sec
  bay 14y.G /Nabab de Reve/Cash/BWP/BEL42141/ Samuel Parot  round 1
 
30.78 Aje Cluny Heineking, Christian GER   8 penalties 76.73 sec
  bay 12y.G /Cash & Carry/Starlight/OS/104LH75/ Aje Equitation & Christian Heinekin  round 1
 
31.87 Ferro Chin vh Lindenhof Pessoa, Rodrigo BRA   8 penalties 77.27 sec
  chest 11y.G /Chin Chin/Nimmerdor/BWP/104IT28/ Vanam Int'l Hamleoot & Rodrigo Pess  round 1
 
32.201 Polytelle Biraben, Luis Pedro ARG   8 penalties 77.96 sec
  13y./103KT53/ Luis Biraben  round 1
 
33.56 Caleno Bloomberg, Georgina USA   8 penalties 78.04 sec
  bay 12y.G /Calido Ass/Lancer II/HESS/103CX14/ Gotham Enterprizes, Llc  round 1
 
34.23 Chaqui Z Sweetnam, Shane IRL   8 penalties 78.50 sec
  bay 10y.S /Chacco-Blue/Quinar Z/ZANG/103JI82/ Spy Coast Farm, Llc & Shane Sweetna  round 1
 
35.28 Evita van de Veldbalie Newlands, Wesley CAN   8 penalties 78.87 sec
  bay 12y.M /Wandor van de Mispelaere/Clinton/BWP/103GR53/ Weslands Farm  round 1
 
36.184 Appy Cara Quintana, Ramiro ARG   8 penalties 81.93 sec
  chest 11y.G /Guidam/Casco/KWPN/103LD67/ R. Quintana, R. Hogan, & M. Smith  round 1
 
37.154 Special Lux McCrea, Jonathan USA   12 penalties 77.18 sec
  bay 12y.G /Lux Z/Coille Mor Hill/ISH/102SJ77/ Candy Tribble  round 1
 
38.189 Just Stella L Lincourt, Melissandre CAN   12 penalties 78.03 sec
  chest 10y.M /Singulord Joter/For Pleasure/OS/103LF65/ Gabrielle Pelchat  round 1
 
39.55 Antares Barrios, Pablo VEN   12 penalties 80.29 sec
  bay 11y.G /Manhattan/Cavalier/KWPN/103HM16/ Pablo & Joaquina Barrios  round 1
 
40.10 Flaming Star Jacobs, Charlie USA   16 penalties 75.94 sec
  bay 17y.G /Fairman/Unknown/AES/103BH95/ Cmj Sporthorse Llc  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  P.Rozon (CAN)  Total prize money:
200000 USD
 L.Longenecker (USA)
 J.P Gamarra (BOL)


Back