09 | LONGINES FEI World Cup™ Jumping 2017/2018
Grand Prix of Stuttgart presented by Mercedes-Benz, WALTER solar and BW-Bank Int. Jumping competition with jump-off (max. 1.60 m) FEI Art. 238.2.2 - CSI5*-W
Competition counting for LONGINES Rankings (Group B) |
OFFICIAL RESULT | Steve Guerdat |
Placed competitors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | 87 | Hannah | Guerdat, Steve | SUI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.M v.Dulf van den Bisschop/M.v.Kashmir van Schuttershof/BWP/103TL88/B: Jo | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | 70 | Asathir | Weishaupt, Philipp | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.M v.Diamant de Semilly/M.v.Papillon Rouge/103FZ71/B: Abdullah Salem S Ba | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | 149 | Epleaser van't Heike | Ahlmann, Christian | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 13-j.S v.For Pleasure/M.v.Nabab de Reve/BWP/102SM11/B: Jauß,Marion & Isabel | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | 112 | DSP Alice | Blum, Simone | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 10-j.M v.Askari/M.v.Landrebell/DSP/104NF25/B: Simone BLUM | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | 60 | Rokfeller de Pleville Bois Mar | Alvarez Aznar, Eduardo | ESP | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 12-j.G v.l'Arc de Triomphe/M.v.Apache d'Adriers/SF/103AU24/B: Kaliyuga S.L | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | 16 | Babylotte | Mansur, Yuri | BRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 11-j.M v.Dollar du Murier/M.v.Concorde/KWPN/103NG25/B: Yuri Mansur/ Euro St | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | 119 | Silver Deux de Virton HDC | Staut, Kevin | FRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 11-j.S v.Kashmir van Schuttershof/M.v.Heartbreaker/SF/103UD07/B: Haras Des | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | 69 | Zacramento | Lindelöw, Douglas | SWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 12-j.G v.Cardento/M.v.Cortus/SWB/104NW30/B: Håkansson Häst AB | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | 12 | Lord Pepsi | Estermann, Paul | SUI | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 11-j.G v.Böckmann?s Lord Pezi/M.v.Santander H/OLDBG/103MH85/B: Traber Maria + | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | 49 | Chardonnay 79 | Kühner, Max | AUT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
grey 10-j.S v.Clarimo/M.v.Corrado I/HOLST/103VM45/B: Kuehner,Max | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | 19 | Contanga 3 | Zorzi, Alberto | ITA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 13-j.M v.Catoki/M.v.Contango/OS/103BR14/B: A.Onassis de Miranda & Victory Equ | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | 55 | Chacgrano | Stühlmeyer, Patrick | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.S v.Chacco-Blue/M.v.Grannus/OS/104IW47/B: Gestüt Lewitz | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other, non-placed competitors | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | 36 | Uno de la Roque | Mathy, Francois Jr | BEL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 9-j.G v.Numero Uno/M.v.Kannan/SF/104LC13/B: Mathy François JR | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | 8 | Sangria du Coty | Bost, Roger Yves | FRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 11-j.M v.Quaprice Bois Margot/M.v.Muguet du Manoir/SF/103TM85/B: Equiblue Et | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | 94 | Sassicaia Ares | Bicocchi, Emilio | ITA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 11-j.G v.Ephebe For Ever/M.v.Optiebeurs Rebel Z/HOLST/104CN25/B: Sc. Emilio B | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | 103 | Newton Abbot | von Eckermann, Henrik | SWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 11-j.G v.Converter/M.v.Indoctro/AES/104GK64/B: Emelie von Essen | Im Stechen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | 110 | H&M Legend of Love | Philippaerts, Olivier | BEL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
grey 11-j.M v.Landzauber/M.v.Corgraf/DSP/103KW09/B: Ludo Philippaerts | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | 38 | Roso Au Crosnier | Deusser, Daniel | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 12-j.G v.Looping d'Elle/M.v.Odin de la Cense/SF/103HP31/B: Kaya Didman | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | 3 | Izzy By Picobello | Allen, Bertram | IRL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 9-j.G v.Cicero Z/M.v.Capriano/BWP/104CO95/B: Ballywalter Farms | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | 15 | Cayenne WZ | Hassmann, Felix | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
grey 12-j.S v.Claudio/M.v.Ramirado/HOLST/103QW48/B: Zipperle,Wolfgang | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | 44 | Chadino | Delestre, Simon | FRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 12-j.S v.Chacco-Blue/M.v.Narew XX/OS/103JL71/B: Jasmine Busson | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | 140 | Pret A Tout | Ehning, Marcus | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 14-j.G v.Hiram Chambertin/M.v.Stew Boy/SF/102WO46/B: Krech Ruth & Ehning,Ma | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | 101 | Codarco | Reid, Chloe | USA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.S v.Darco/M.v.Orame/ISH/103TD96/B: Team Reid Llc | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | 25 | Algorhythem | Longem, Marie | NOR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 12-j.G v.Tampa/M.v.Calvados / Sable Rose/KWPN/103VO51/B: Gregory Wathelet & | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | 42 | Laith | Breen, Shane | IRL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.S v.Lord Z/M.v.Weinberg/HANN/103KS77/B: Team Z7 | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | 93 | Quabri de l'Isle | Veniss, Pedro | BRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 13-j.S v.Kannan/M.v.Socrate de Chivre/SF/102XB32/B: Carmen Davrella de Agui | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | 84 | Vagabond de la Pomme | Leprevost, Pénélope | FRA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 12-j.S v.Vigo D Arsouilles Stx/M.v.For Pleasure/SBS/103IL63/B: Genevieve MEGR | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | 29 | H&M All In | Fredricson, Peder | SWE | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 11-j.G v.Kashmir van Schuttershof/M.v.Andiamo Z/SBS/103RU78/B: Stuteri Arch | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | 46 | Chacon | Beerbaum, Ludger | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 11-j.G v.Chacco-Blue/M.v.Aventyno/OS/103NE32/B: Winter-Schulze,Madeleine | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | 5 | Cool Hand Luke | Beerbaum, Markus | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.G v.Contendro I/M.v.Argentinus/OLDBG/104CA73/B: Artemis Equestrian Farm | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | 62 | Catwalk IV | Whitaker, Robert | GBR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 14-j.G v.Colman/M.v.Corleone/HOLST/102XV23/B: Clare Whitaker & Mandy Hall | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | 52 | Chianti's Champion | Schuttert, Frank | NED | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 9-j.S v.Champion du Lys/WESTF/105GM82/B: Jos Lansink & Willy vd Ham | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | 134 | Nicole | Skollerud, Marit Haarr | NOR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
grey 10-j.M v.Unknown/104EG56/B: Cox Karel & Goossens Frank | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | 136 | Happydam | Hutton, Samuel | GBR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 10-j.S v.Quidam de Revel/M.v.Narcos II/BWP/103RW06/B: Equimie BVBA - Daems | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | 146 | Chilli Willi | Philippaerts, Nicola | BEL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 9-j.S v.Casall/M.v.Lord/HOLST/104IV06/B: Ludo Philippaerts & Frans Lens | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | 128 | VDL Glasgow v. Merelsnest | Vrieling, Jur | NED | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
dbay 11-j.S v.Nabab de Reve/M.v.Darco/BWP/104EX52/B: Vdl Stud | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | 116 | Eis Isaura | Hanley, Cameron | IRL | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 9-j.M v.Tinka's Boy/M.v.Darco/BWP/104MB97/B: Equi Invest Showjumping Ltd. | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 122 | Chaccos' Son | Tebbel, Maurice | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 10-j.S v.Chacco-Blue/M.v.Lancer III/WESTF/103TL74/B: Tebbel,Rene | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 79 | BSC Cha Cha Cha | Wulschner, Holger | GER | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
bay 12-j.S v.Casall/M.v.Le Grand I/HOLST/103HD80/B: Wulschner,Astrid | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | 124 | Fit For Fun 13 | Diniz, Luciana | POR | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
chest 13-j.M v.For Pleasure/M.v.Fabriano/HANN/103IB23/B: Diniz,Luciana & Jünger,R | Im Umlauf | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Data of competition: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Judges: | Joachim Geilfus (GER) | Total prize money: |
100000 EUR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Carsten Sörlie (NOR) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Reinhard Wendt (GER) |