05 Global Champions Tour Grand Prix of Qatar
Int. jumping competition over two rounds (1.60 m)
FEI - Art. 273.3.4 - CSI5* - Outdoor arena
Second round
Competition counting for the Global Champions Tour Ranking
Competition counting for the Rolex Ranking
Qualifying competition for Olympic Games – London 2012

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.41 Cevo Itot du ChÔteau Tops-Alexander, Edwina AUS 148500.00 EUR  0 penalties 40.99 sec
  chest 16y.G /Le Tot de Semilly/Galoubet A/SF/FRA10184/ E. Tops-Alexander  jump-off
 
2.31 Cornet Obolensky Kutscher, Marco GER 90000.00 EUR  0 penalties 41.24 sec
  grey 13y.S /Clinton/Heartbreaker/BWP/GER28145/ Valentyn Nychyporenko  jump-off
 
3.44 Verdi III Schwizer, Pius SUI 67500.00 EUR  0 penalties 41.32 sec
  dbay 10y.G /Hors la Loi II/Cantus/KWPN/SUI40903/ Sigrist Murphy Andrea + Murphy K  jump-off
 
4.88 Tinka's Serenade Twomey, Billy IRL 45000.00 EUR  0 penalties 41.44 sec
  chest 15y.M /Tinka's Boy/African Drum/AES/GBR41278/ Billy Twomey  jump-off
 
5.49 VDL Groep Verdi Vleuten, Maikel van der NED 27000.00 EUR  0 penalties 42.00 sec
  bay 10y.S /Quidam de Revel/Landgraf I/KWPN/NED41570/ Stal vd Vleuten & Team Nijho  jump-off
 
6.62 Plot Blue Ehning, Marcus GER 13500.00 EUR  4 penalties 45.11 sec
  bay 15y.S /Mr. Blue/Pilot/KWPN/SUI08922/ Somogyi,Kathrin  jump-off
 
7.47 Codex One Ahlmann, Christian GER 9000.00 EUR  8 penalties 51.99 sec
  bay 10y.S /Contendro I/Glueckspilz/HANN/GER46305/ Jau▀,Marion  jump-off
 
8.70 BMC Utascha Sfn Dubbeldam, Jeroen NED 9000.00 EUR  1 penalty 68.29 sec
  dbay 11y.M /Lux/Indoctro/KWPN/NED41074/ Springpaarden Fonds Ned. Bv & J. va  round 2
 
9.7 Amarok Tuganov, Vladimir RUS 9000.00 EUR  1 penalty 68.32 sec
  bay 14y.G /Acorado/April-Scherz/HOLST/ITA40025/ KUPEEV,Osman & Sangri Ltd.  round 2
 
10.86 Euphony Cadjanine Z Wathelet, Gregory BEL 6750.00 EUR  1 penalty 68.33 sec
  bay 10y.M /Canabis Z/Feinschnitt I Z/ZANG/BEL41972/ Spits-Hens Patrick-Julien  round 2
 
11.60 Lantinus Lynch, Denis IRL 4500.00 EUR  4 penalties 60.69 sec
  bay 14y.G /Landk÷nig/Argentinus/HANN/GER27873/ Straumann,Thomas  round 2
 
12.51 Valentino Velvet Delestre, Simon FRA 4500.00 EUR  4 penalties 64.86 sec
  bay 10y.S /Indoctro/Burggraaf/KWPN/BEL42253/ Benoit Zimmerman- M.& Mme R. Briote  round 2
 
13.58 Fidji Island Offel, Katharina UKR 4500.00 EUR  4 penalties 66.11 sec
  chest 11y.M /For Feeling/Wanderer/HANN/GER44709/ LLC Vian Group  round 2
 
14.37 Lord de Theize Guillon, Olivier FRA 2250.00 EUR  4 penalties 66.26 sec
  bay 13y.G /Donald Rouge II/Tolbiac Des Halles/SF/FRA13395/ Edith Mezard  round 2
 
15.12 Ideal de la Loge Bost, Roger Yves FRA 2250.00 EUR  4 penalties 67.42 sec
  bay 16y.S /Dollar du Murier/Joyau d'Or A/SF/FRA10103/ Josette Caradeuc  round 2
 
16.34 Wisconsin Alvarez Moya, Sergio ESP 2250.00 EUR  9 penalties 69.07 sec
  dbay 13y.G /Darco/Coriolan/BWP/BEL40785/ Marta Ortega Perez  round 2
 
17.29 Loriot McAuley, Mark IRL 2250.00 EUR  9 penalties 70.09 sec
  bay 15y.S /Lavall I/Coriander/HOLST/SWE04735/ Luiz Felipe de Azevedo / Jumping St  round 2
 
18.19 Delphi Bahamdan, Kamal Abdullah KSA 2250.00 EUR  21 penalties 82.54 sec
  bay 11y.M /Leo Caylon/Brilliant Invader/NZSH/102PX49/ Saudi Equestrian  round 2
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
19.66 Rackel Chavannaise A˝on, Manuel ESP   4 penalties 69.71 sec
  bay 11y.M /Voltaire/Papillon Rouge/SBS/BEL40628/ A˝on Team Horses S.L.  round 1
 
20.13 Ninja La Silla Bengtsson, Rolf-G÷ran SWE   4 penalties 69.95 sec
  dchst 17y.G /Guidam/Lys de Darmen/KWPN/ITA06843/ Stichting Equestrian Promotion  round 1
 
21.80 Gotha FRH Beerbaum, Ludger GER   4 penalties 70.86 sec
  chest 11y.M /Goldfever/Prestige Pilot/HANN/GER40492/ Winter-Schulze,Madeleine  round 1
 
22.21 Ad Rahmannshof's Bogeno Miranda, Alvaro BRA   4 penalties 71.74 sec
  bay 12y.G /Baloubet du Rouet/Elanville/SBS/GER40570/ A. de Miranda & Victory Eque  round 1
 
23.26 Nayana Leprevost, PÚnÚlope FRA   4 penalties 72.50 sec
  bay 11y.M /Royal Feu/Narcos II/SF/FRA47233/ Megret Genevieve  round 1
 
24.3 Eurocommerce New Orleans Schr÷der, Gerco NED   4 penalties 72.96 sec
  grey 13y.G /Colbert/Carthago/HOLST/NED08208/ Gevi International B.V.  round 1
 
25.84 Nasa Guerdat, Steve SUI   4 penalties 73.50 sec
  grey 11y.M /Cumano ( de) Holst/Prince d'Elle/SF/FRA45675/ Schwarzenbach Urs E.  round 1
 
26.54 Whitaker Al Thani, Sheik Ali bin Khaled QAT   4 penalties 74.04 sec
  dbay 9y.S /Clinton/Indoctro/KWPN/102ML08/ Qatar Armed Forces  round 1
 
27.82 Winningmood Diniz, Luciana POR   4 penalties 74.43 sec
  grey 13y.S /Darco/Cassini/BWP/BEL11587/ Societe Civile du Haras de Meautry  round 1
 
28.74 AD Unaniem Onassis De Miranda, Athina GRE   5 penalties 79.25 sec
  bay 11y.S /Numero Uno/Voltaire/KWPN/NED40890/ A. Onassis de Miranda & Victory Equ  round 1
 
29.9 Niack de l'Abbaye Nagel, Bj÷rn UKR   8 penalties 66.77 sec
  black 11y.S /Diamant de Semilly/Rocky du Carel/SF/BEL41697/ Onyshchenko Aleksande  round 1
 
30.77 Le Prestige St Lois De Hus Staut, Kevin FRA   8 penalties 70.57 sec
  bay G /FRA40367/ Haras de Hus  round 1
 
31.17 Kellemoi de Pepita Mohammed, Bassem Hassan QAT   8 penalties 71.55 sec
  bay 14y.M /Voltaire/Jalme Des Mesnuls/SF/FRA13397/ Qatar Armed Forces  round 1
 
32.46 Easy Going 17 van der Straten, Cindy BEL   8 penalties 71.57 sec
  dbay 10y.M /Lasino/Calido I/HOLST/GER46017/ Cindy Van der Straten - Marie  round 1
 
33.16 Untouchable Deusser, Daniel GER   8 penalties 71.69 sec
  grey 11y.S /Hors la Loi II/Heartbreaker/KWPN/NED40883/ Tops Horse Trading  round 1
 
34.2 Monte Bellini Weishaupt, Philipp GER   8 penalties 72.97 sec
  bay 10y.S /Montender/Ramiro/WESTF/102MB92/ LandgestŘt Sachsen-Anhalt  round 1
 
35.28 Duc du Mariposa Sa´d, Abdel EGY   8 penalties 73.09 sec
  chest 9y.G /Nabab de Reve/Primo des Bruyeres/BWP/102SR12/ Pro Horse International  round 1
 
36.23 Exquis Walnut de Muze Smolders, Harrie NED   8 penalties 74.76 sec
  bay 13y.M /Nabab de Reve/Chin Chin/BWP/BEL11081/ Team Exquis  round 1
 
37.39 Viking Whitaker, Michael GBR   12 penalties 71.71 sec
  chest 10y.G /Jacomar/Almox Prints/KWPN/NED42472/ M. Braybrooke  round 1
 
38.92 Nenuphar'Jac Robert, Michel FRA   12 penalties 71.78 sec
  grey 11y.S /Cumano/Pidayack/SF/FRA43085/ MM.J.et L.Grandchamp des Raux + E.  round 1
 
39.68 Carisma Martinsen, Emilie DEN   12 penalties 72.66 sec
  bay 10y.M /Willemoes/Racot/DWB/DEN40490/ John Krag  round 1
 
40.76 Vridolin 2 Masui, Toshiki JPN   12 penalties 74.49 sec
  grey 9y.G /Voltaire/Celano/KWPN/102UI55/ Riding Club Crane  round 1
 
41.55 Aquino 29 Beletsky, Vladimir RUS   13 penalties 77.24 sec
  bay 15y.G /Acobat II/Corrado/HOLST/GER25798/ New Sport Reitpferde GmbH & Gutkaus  round 1
 
42.72 Castiglione L Al Rumaihi, Mubarak QAT   21 penalties 76.74 sec
  bay 13y.S /Contender/Argentinus/OLDBG/POL01890/ Qatar Equestrian Federation  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  C.Soerlie (NOR)  Total prize money:
450000 EUR
 J.Geilfus (GER)
 S.Ellenbruch (GER)


Back