09 Mercedes Classic - Rolex FEI World Cup™
Int. jumping competition (1.60 m)
FEI - Art. 238.2.2

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.66 Lennox Diniz, Luciana POR Mercedes  0 penalties 35.17 sec
  B 12-j.W v.Lifestyle/M.v.Grammus/OLDBG/102OK46/B: Diniz, Ornaldo & Luciana  Im Stechen
 
2.118 Casall la Silla Bengtsson, Rolf-Göran SWE 45000 CHF  0 penalties 35.30 sec
  B 14-j.H v.Caretino/M.v.Lavall I/HOLST/GER27997/B: Verband der Züchter des Holste  Im Stechen
 
3.33 Codex One Ahlmann, Christian GER 25000 CHF  0 penalties 35.42 sec
  B 11-j.H v.Contendro I/M.v.Glueckspilz/HANN/GER46305/B: Jauß, Marion  Im Stechen
 
4.120 Gotha FRH von Eckermann, Henrik SWE 15000 CHF  4 penalties 37.35 sec
  F 12-j.S v.Goldfever/M.v.Prestige Pilot/HANN/GER40492/B: Winter-Schulze Madeleine  Im Stechen
 
5.46 Bella Donna Michaels-Beerbaum, Meredith GER 12000 CHF  1 penalty 70.15 sec
  10-j.S v.Baldini II/M.v.Calido I/HOLST/GER44350/B: Eos Sport & Michaels-Beerbaum,  Im Umlauf
 
6.99 Loxy de la Reselle CH Ott, Andreas SUI 10000 CHF  1 penalty 70.16 sec
  B 12-j.H v.Lord Lennox/M.v.Galoubet/CH/SUI40262/B: Andreas Ott  Im Umlauf
 
7.85 Nino des Buissonnets Guerdat, Steve SUI 8000 CHF  4 penalties 65.67 sec
  B 12-j.W v.Kannan (NL)/M.v.Narcos II/SF/FRA45550/B: Schwarzenbach Urs E.  Im Umlauf
 
8.83 Principal Fuchs, Martin SUI 7000 CHF  4 penalties 66.20 sec
  SCH 17-j.W v.Prinz Oldenburg/M.v.Grabensprung/MECKL/GER24502/B: Optimum Finanz Ag  Im Umlauf
 
9.72 West Side V Meerputhoeve Crotta, Clarissa SUI 6000 CHF  4 penalties 66.71 sec
  F 14-j.W v.Baloubet du Rouet/M.v.Apollonios/BWP/BEL11524/B: Crotta Clarissa + Enz  Im Umlauf
 
10.59 Sterrehof's Tamino Houtzager, Marc NED 5000 CHF  4 penalties 67.13 sec
  B 13-j.W v.Numero Uno/M.v.Farmer/KWPN/NED40078/B: Stoeterij Sterrehof B.V.  Im Umlauf
 
11.80 Albfuehren's Paille Fricker, Alexandra SUI 4000 CHF  4 penalties 67.49 sec
  F 10-j.S v.Kannan/SF/FRA45663/B: Hofgut Albführen GmbH  Im Umlauf
 
12.106 Verdi III Schwizer, Pius SUI 2000 CHF  4 penalties 68.33 sec
  B 11-j.W v.Hors la Loi II/M.v.Cantus/KWPN/SUI40903/B: Sigrist Murphy Andrea + Mur  Im Umlauf
 
13.103 Windsor XV Rutschi, Niklaus SUI 2000 CHF  4 penalties 68.72 sec
  F 10-j.W v.Karandasj/M.v.Wellington/KWPN/102NX88/B: Meier Florian  Im Umlauf
 
14.19 Castle Forbes Myrtille Paulois Bost, Roger Yves FRA 1000 CHF  4 penalties 68.83 sec
  B 13-j.S v.Dollar du Murier/M.v.Grand Veneur/SF/FRA41326/B: Mme Georgina Forbes e  Im Umlauf
 
15.114 H&M Tornesch Baryard-Johnsson, Malin SWE 1000 CHF  5 penalties 69.16 sec
  B 13-j.H v.Lux/M.v.Libero H/KWPN/SWE05258/B: Heliotrop Hb  Im Umlauf
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
16.1 Cevo Itot du Chateau Tops-Alexander, Edwina AUS   5 penalties 69.51 sec
  F 17-j.W v.Le Tot de Semilly/M.v.Galoubet A/SF/FRA10184/B: E Alexander & Stal Top  Im Umlauf
 
17.87 L.B. Callas Sitte Z Liebherr, Christina SUI   5 penalties 69.90 sec
  F 15-j.S v.Calvaro Z/M.v.Aramis de la Cense/ZANG/SUI08606/B: La Baumetta Sa  Im Umlauf
 
18.75 Castlefield Eclipse Estermann, Paul SUI   5 penalties 70.01 sec
  B 11-j.S v.Obos Quality/M.v.Not Recorded/ISH/IRL40616/B: Fasana Jocelyne  Im Umlauf
 
19.61 New Orleans Schröder, Gerco NED   5 penalties 72.92 sec
  SCH 14-j.W v.Colbert/M.v.Carthago/HOLST/NED08208/B: Silest B.V.  Im Umlauf
 
20.64 Urval Gulliksen, Victoria NOR   6 penalties 74.52 sec
  F 12-j.W v.Hattrick/M.v.Elcaro/KWPN/102NX34/B: Stall Gullik A/s  Im Umlauf
 
21.24 Estoy Aqui de Muze H D C Staut, Kevin FRA   8 penalties 66.66 sec
  F 9-j.S v.Malito de Reves/M.v.Kashmir van Schuttershof/BWP/102NB32/B: Haras des C  Im Umlauf
 
22.21 Mylord Carthago*HN Leprevost, Penelope FRA   8 penalties 66.96 sec
  SCH 13-j.H v.Carthago/M.v.Jalisco B/SF/FRA44397/B: France-Haras  Im Umlauf
 
23.42 Noltes Küchengirl Ehning, Marcus GER   8 penalties 67.17 sec
  B 16-j.S v.Lord Z/M.v.Cambridge Cole/BAY/GER24879/B: Echo Büromöbel Vertriebs Gmb  Im Umlauf
 
24.36 Zinedine Beerbaum, Ludger GER   8 penalties 67.66 sec
  F 9-j.H v.Guidam/M.v.Heartbreaker/KWPN/102VW67/B: Ludger Beerbaum Stables GmbH  Im Umlauf
 
25.11 Carlo Alvarez Moya, Sergio ESP   8 penalties 68.32 sec
  SCH 12-j.W v.Contender/M.v.Cascavelle/HOLST/GER42975/B: Marta Ortega  Im Umlauf
 
26.26 Hello Sanctos Brash, Scott GBR   8 penalties 68.49 sec
  B 11-j.W v.Quasimodo vd Molendreef/M.v.Nabab de Reve/SBS/BEL42500/B: Lord & Lady  Im Umlauf
 
27.28 Oz de Breve Renwick, Laura GBR   8 penalties 68.51 sec
  F 11-j.H v.Dollar du Murier/M.v.Grand Veneur/SF/102MB54/B: Mr David Perry  Im Umlauf
 
28.56 Utascha SFN Dubbeldam, Jeroen NED   8 penalties 68.81 sec
  B 12-j.S v.Lux/M.v.Indoctro/KWPN/NED41074/B: Springpaarden Fonds Ned. Bv & J. va  Im Umlauf
 
29.100 Pablo de Virton Richard Philips, Jane SUI   9 penalties 69.14 sec
  B 10-j.W v.Andiamo/M.v.Kashmir van't Schuttersho/SF/102NF56/B: All.To Guldenboom  Im Umlauf
 
30.5 d'Atlantique Royale Mathy, Francois Jr BEL   9 penalties 69.87 sec
  B 10-j.W v.Darco/M.v.Kannan/BWP/BEL42817/B: Team Harmony & François Mathy  Im Umlauf
 
31.49 All Star Lynch, Denis IRL   9 penalties 70.84 sec
  B 10-j.H v.Argentinus/M.v.Alme/HANN/102UL65/B: Straumann, Thomas  Im Umlauf
 
32.111 Uptown Boy Sprunger, Janika SUI   9 penalties 71.17 sec
  B 12-j.W v.Odermus R/M.v.Joost/KWPN/NED41037/B: Kähny Georg  Im Umlauf
 
33.30 Voila Smith, Robert GBR   9 penalties 72.71 sec
  B 11-j.S v.Calvados/M.v.Concorde/KWPN/102QD90/B: Robert Smith  Im Umlauf
 
34.90 Louis Mändli, Beat SUI   10 penalties 76.64 sec
  B 13-j.W v.Lord Pezi/M.v.Ultraschall/OLDBG/GER28422/B: Bücheler Paul  Im Umlauf
 
35.53 Cocoshynsky Gaudiano, Emanuele ITA   12 penalties 68.92 sec
  B 10-j.S v.Cornet Obolensky/M.v.Popcorn/WESTF/102YQ85/B: Equita Kft  Im Umlauf
 
36.8 Canagan du Mont Lopez, Rene COL   13 penalties 70.35 sec
  F 11-j.W v.Kannan/M.v.Major de la Cour/BWP/SUI40770/B: Darier Bertrand  Im Umlauf
 
37.95 Landthago Muff, Werner SUI   13 penalties 71.95 sec
  SCH 10-j.W v.Landjunge/M.v.Carthago/HOLST/102QP50/B: Muff Werner  Im Umlauf
 
38.126 Cristallo Spooner, Richard USA   eliminated
  B 15-j.W v.Caretino/M.v.Cicero/HOLST/USA10037/B: Show Jumping Syndications Int'l  Im Umlauf
 
39.39 Magnus Romeo Dreher, Hans-Dieter GER   retired
  B 12-j.H v.Royal Feu/M.v.Hans Anders Z/AAFE/ARG40759/B: Gestüt Grenzland/Hans Brä  Im Umlauf
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  J.Doney (GBR)  Total prize money:
253.000 CHF (incl. Auto)
 A.K.Boll (SUI)
 A.Rohner (SUI)


Back