03 LONGINES Speed Challenge
Int. jumping competition - speed and handiness (1.45 m)
FEI - Art. 239 / 263 - CSI 5*
Competition counting for LONGINES RANKINGS

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.65 Bon Ami Brash, Scott GBR 33000.00 EU  63.26 seconds
  bay 12y.G /Pavarotti V. Helle/Richebourg/BWP/GBR42116/ Mrs E Mctaggart 
 
2.12 Whisper Delestre, Simon FRA 20000.00 EU  63.60 seconds
  dbay 10y.M /Gentleman/Sit This One Out/KWPN/NED42542/ Simon Delestre & Benoit Zi 
 
3.42 VDL Groep Eureka van der Vleuten, Maikel NED 15000.00 EU  63.64 seconds
  grey 9y.M /Chin Chin/Quidam de Revel/BWP/102ZV94/ H.A. van der Vleuten & Stoeteri 
 
4.6 Zafir Hurel, Jerome FRA 10000.00 EU  64.06 seconds
  bay 9y.G /Orame/Marlon/KWPN/102SQ57/ Madame Laure Henry 
 
5.107 Kavanagh IV Maher, Ben GBR 6000.00 EUR  64.12 seconds
  bay 11y.G /Kannan/Carousel/AES/103DD03/ Mr J & Mrs L Renwick 
 
6.52 Little Lady Z Ahlmann, Christian GER 4500.00 EUR  64.65 seconds
  bay 12y.M /Laptop/Grannus/HANN/103CX89/ Stoeterij Zangersheide 
 
7.16 Cheyenne 111 Z H D C Staut, Kevin FRA 3000.00 EUR  65.22 seconds (63.22)
  bay 10y.M /Chatman/Calimero/ZANG/103IT13/ Haras Des Coudrettes 
 
8.112 Citizenguard Rioso van de Kape Van Paesschen, Constant BEL 2500.00 EUR  65.32 seconds (61.32)
  chest 12y.M /Idem D Azur/Glennhidge/SBS/BEL40584/ Hph & S. & B. Van Paesschen 
 
9.23 Mister Davier Epaillard, Julien FRA 2000.00 EUR  65.45 seconds (63.45)
  chest 13y.G /Quiniou Sf/Leprince de Thurin/SF/FRA43893/ Rauline,Florence 
 
10.56 Upanisad di San Patrignano Richard Philips, Jane SUI 2000.00 EUR  65.78 seconds
  bay 11y.G /Mr. Blue/SUI40760/ Ihp - L.P. 
 
11.60 Akita Rozier, Philippe FRA 1000.00 EUR  66.13 seconds (64.13)
  chest 13y.M /Skippy II/Goldspring de Lauzelle/BWP/BEL41468/ Joo Miguel Barros 
 
12.66 Castle Forbes Cosma Bost, Roger Yves FRA 1000.00 EUR  66.17 seconds (62.17)
  chest 13y.M /Couleur-Rubin/Peter Pan/OLDBG/GER40684/ Forbes Georgina 
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.38 Newton du Haut Bois Hanley, Cameron IRL   66.99 seconds (64.99)
  bay 12y.G /Cumano/Quat' Sous/SF/102RX56/ Paschoud Eleonore & Bouvier Yves 
 
14.103 Jubilee d'ouilly Kraut, Laura USA   67.25 seconds
  bay 16y.M /Palestro II/Graphit/SF/FRA12611/ A. Le Bon & F.X. Le Bon 
 
15.33 Cantando Lyngriis Bluman, Daniel COL   67.82 seconds (65.82)
  dbay 12y.S /Cassini I/Zarewitsch xx/HOLST/DEN40835/ Ilan Ferder 
 
16.10 Lewin 5 Offel, Katharina UKR   68.20 seconds (66.20)
  bay 11y.G /Lewinski/Fidelio/GER44216/ Socit Civile de L'Ecurie Meautry 
 
17.98 Quelmec du Gery Lamaze, Eric CAN   68.52 seconds (66.52)
  bay 9y.G /Pamphile/Jasper/SF/103QZ64/ Artisan Farms ,Llc 
 
18.29 Quenndal de lojou Delaveau, Patrice FRA   70.13 seconds (64.13)
  chest 9y.S /04 341 492 L/GEMME DU MURIER SF/SF/102XK80/ Sarl Haras des Coudrettes 
 
19.111 Blue Angel Farrington, Kent USA   70.21 seconds (64.21)
  bay 11y.M /Luidam/Ascendant/AES/102UP34/ Robin Parsky 
 
20.1 Wirma Goutal, Brianne USA   70.51 seconds
  bay 10y.M /Hors La Loi II/KWPN/102SL84/ Merisio Team SRL 
 
21.63 Admara 2 Gaudiano, Emanuele ITA   71.76 seconds (67.76)
  dbay 8y.G /Padinus/Murano/KWPN/103CB96/ Equita Kft 
 
22.74 Loro Piana Lismeen Lancer Le Jeune, Philippe BEL   72.00 seconds (66.00)
  bay 11y.G /Limmerick/Flagmount Diamond/ISH/SUI40877/ D+D srl 
 
23.25 JL's Komparse Sprunger, Janika SUI   72.54 seconds (70.54)
  grey 12y.G /Kolibri/Kronenkranich xx/BRAND/GER41887/ Khny Georg 
 
24.117 Senator Quilano de Kreisker Whitaker, Michael GBR   73.37 seconds (71.37)
  bay 9y.G /Kannan/Papillon Rouge/SF/102SL12/ Senator International 
 
25.71 Upper Star Diniz, Luciana POR   73.67 seconds (69.67)
  grey 12y.G /Metall/Zeus/KWPN/102ZV60/ Hippo G Sprl 
 
26.94 All Inclusive NRW Lynch, Denis IRL   73.70 seconds (67.70)
  bay 14y.G /Arpeggio/Phantom/WESTF/GER27805/ Thomas Straumann & Denis Lynch 
 
27.14 Sterrehof's Uppity Houtzager, Marc NED   74.70 seconds (70.70)
  chest 12y.G /Guidam/Epilot/KWPN/NED41504/ Stoeterij Sterrehof 
 
28.76 Soraya de l'Obstination Kessler, Reed USA   75.34 seconds (69.34)
  chest 11y.M /Kashmir van Schuttershof/Skippy-II/SBS/BEL42561/ Kessler Show Stable 
 
29.90 Quadesch Courcelle de Ponnat, Aymeric FRA   75.93 seconds (71.93)
  bay 9y.G /Cacao Courcelle Sf/SF/102VK77/ Monsieur Antoine BOURGEOIS 
 
30.47 Porche du Fruitier Ouaddar, Abdelkebir MAR   86.26 seconds (76.26)
  bay 10y.G /Ultra Beau II/Espoir du Scion/SF/102QR11/ Sa Majeste Le Roi Mohammed V 
 
31.36 Balou Cheng, Kenneth HKG   97.27 seconds (93.27)
  bay 9y.G /Balou du Rouet/Lavall I/OLDBG/103DR25/ Mert Emiroglu 
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  G.Perriere (FRA)  Total prize money:
100000 EUR
 P.Borremans (BEL)
 B.Raynaud (FRA)


Back