08 TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN
Grand Prix

Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.50 m)
FEI - Art. 238.2.2 - CSI5*-W

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.26 Abbervail van het Dingeshof Lynch, Denis IRL 12500.00 EU  0 penalties 30.19 sec
  bay 14y.G /Nonstop/Jus de Pomme/BWP/BEL41632/ Thomas Straumann  jump-off
 
2.41 Flash Dance V. Kalevallei Vrieling, Jur NED 10000.00 EU  0 penalties 30.45 sec
  bay 9y.G /Kashmir van Schuttershof/Gottwald/BWP/103FG42/ Dhr J. Stevens & Dhr. G.  jump-off
 
3.208 Dylano Devos, Pieter BEL 7500.00 EUR  0 penalties 31.66 sec
  grey 13y.G /Cento Lano/Athlet Z/AES/BEL42222/ Devos Stables  jump-off
 
4.243 Aquila SFN Schans, Wout-Jan van der NED 5000.00 EUR  0 penalties 32.28 sec
  chest 9y.G /Ovidius/Lauriston/KWPN/103QR76/ Springpaardenfonds Nederland B.V.  jump-off
 
5.6 Ratina d'la Rousserie Leprevost, Pénélope FRA 3500.00 EUR  0 penalties 32.58 sec
  bay 9y.M /Quaprice Boimargot Quincy/Apache d'Adriers*HN/SF/103II85/ Monsieur Mich  jump-off
 
6.168 Caribo Ryan, Thomas IRL 2750.00 EUR  0 penalties 32.63 sec
  grey 10y.G /Cardento 933/Athlet Z/SWB/103GH68/ Aschwanden Simone  jump-off
 
7.240 Electra van T Roosakker Lansink, Jos BEL 2000.00 EUR  0 penalties 33.93 sec
  chest 10y.M /Carthago/Darco/BWP/103FS59/ Kähny Georg  jump-off
 
8.77 Forever D Arco Ter Linden Philippaerts, Nicola BEL 1500.00 EUR  4 penalties 30.76 sec
  bay 9y.S /Darco/Tenor Manciais/BWP/103EB59/ Ludo Philippaerts & Frans Lens  jump-off
 
9.177 Malou Módolo Zanotelli, Marlon BRA 1500.00 EUR  4 penalties 31.76 sec
  grey 10y.M /Maloubet de Pleville/Carthago/SWE/102WJ23/ Octavia Farms LLC  jump-off
 
10.204 Carlitto van't Zorgvliet Hemeryck Godart, Anne Sophie FRA 1250.00 EUR  8 penalties 31.86 sec
  chest 12y.S /Burggraaf/Cheenook/BWP/BEL42661/ Ehdl  jump-off
 
11.91 Loro Piana Filou de Muze Le Jeune, Philippe BEL 1250.00 EUR  1 penalty 71.49 sec
  bay 9y.S /Stakkato/Rubens Du Ri D Asse/BWP/103EN84/ Le Jeune-Debrabander  round 1
 
12.262 Talan Al Shalan, HH Prince Faisal KSA 1250.00 EUR  1 penalty 72.42 sec
  bay 14y.S /Concorde/Burggraaf/KWPN/GBR40294/ Saudi Equestrian  round 1
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.284 Udermus Lindelöw, Douglas SWE   4 penalties 64.46 sec
  bay 13y.G /Odermus R/Jackson/KWPN/102YT34/ Horse Invest AB  round 1
 
14.138 Lord Lohengrin Stühlmeyer, Patrick GER   4 penalties 66.05 sec
  bay 13y.S /Lordanos/Diskus/HANN/GER44169/ Erdmann Bernfried  round 1
 
15.188 Zippit Wathelet, Gregory BEL   4 penalties 66.23 sec
  bay 10y.G /Berlin/Zeus/KWPN/103KW87/ Rij en Handelstal Ger Poels  round 1
 
16.102 Si Gracieuse Ardente Rutschi, Niklaus SUI   4 penalties 66.69 sec
  chest 8y.M /Quidam de Revel/Flipper d'Elle/SF/103TH29/ di Gallo Christine  round 1
 
17.67 Aragon Z Ahlmann, Christian GER   4 penalties 67.03 sec
  grey 13y.G /Askari/Kolibri/BRAND/NED42664/ Stoeterij Zangersheide (10026776)  round 1
 
18.146 Armstrong van de Kapel Philippaerts, Olivier BEL   4 penalties 68.24 sec
  bay 9y.S /Quasimodo Z/Farn/KWPN/103BB37/ Jan Vermeiren - Ludo Philippaerts  round 1
 
19.150 Csarina de Fuyssieux Delestre, Simon FRA   4 penalties 68.66 sec
  bay 11y.M /Casario II/Contender/HOLST/102QE59/ Darier Bertrand  round 1
 
20.61 Cassis 54 Davis, Lucy USA   4 penalties 68.67 sec
  grey 9y.G /Candidatus/Landadel/BAY/103VH69/ Old Oak Farm  round 1
 
21.14 Zaire Williams, Guy GBR   4 penalties 69.10 sec
  bay 10y.G /Indoctro/Marlon/KWPN/104DF44/ Caroline Philips  round 1
 
22.49 Sunday Top H D C Staut, Kevin FRA   4 penalties 69.15 sec
  bay 8y.M /Crown Z (be) Z/Ahorn/SF/103WC44/ Haras des Coudrettes-Dorian Perron  round 1
 
23.94 Quartz de la Lande Bost, Roger Yves FRA   4 penalties 69.91 sec
  chest 10y.G /Jenny de la Cense SF/Timorrak Des Isles*HN/SF/102UW36/ Eurl Bosty Ju  round 1
 
24.222 Carriere Deusser, Daniel GER   4 penalties 70.40 sec
  bay 11y.M /Catoki/Contango/OLDBG/102XO98/ Stephex Stables  round 1
 
25.83 Effect van den Bisschop Prinsloo, Neriska RSA   4 penalties 70.86 sec
  bay 10y.S /Clinton/Landetto/BWP/102WW93/ Albert Peffer Star Horses  round 1
 
26.123 Farfelu de la Pomme Verlooy, Jos BEL   8 penalties 67.63 sec
  chest 9y.M /Vigo d'Arsouilles/Darco/BWP/103AQ09/ Axel Verlooy Euro Horse Bvba  round 1
 
27.173 Filou D Bruynseels, Niels BEL   8 penalties 68.45 sec
  bay 9y.S /Querlybet Hero/Ahorn Z/BWP/103OF83/ Stal Bruynseels & Moerhoeve & Wuyta  round 1
 
28.36 Funky Music Carton-Grootjans, Ann BEL   8 penalties 69.22 sec
  grey 9y.M /Vigo D'arsouilles/Goliath Z/BWP/103IR54/ Fioole Kelly&De Brabander Val  round 1
 
29.269 Gribouille du Lys Cordon Muro, Pilar Lucrecia ESP   8 penalties 69.98 sec
  chest 8y.M /Quincy/Venu du Theil/BWP/103XT21/ Gilbert De Roock BVBA  round 1
 
30.292 Sea Coast Atlantic Patteet, Gudrun BEL   8 penalties 70.41 sec
  chest 8y.G /Schilling/Aramis de la Cense/SBS/103LS24/ Sea Coast Horses- Gudrun Pa  round 1
 
31.54 Dakar C Kovacs, Henri FIN   9 penalties 71.67 sec
  bay 11y.S /Burggraaf/Codexco/BWP/102UY83/ Az. Agr. Antonel Ancilla  round 1
 
32.277 Moka de Mescam Garcia, Juan Carlos ITA   12 penalties 65.87 sec
  bay 14y.G /Melkior du Montois/Quouglof Rouge/SF/FRA40639/ Haras Des M  round 1
 
33.266 Diamanthina van't Ruytershof Van Paesschen, Constant BEL   12 penalties 66.24 sec
  black 11y.M /Diamant de Semilly/Carthago/BWP/102SD84/ Stoetrij Van De Helle Nv  round 1
 
34.109 Texas I Saurugg, Markus AUT   12 penalties 67.08 sec
  lbay 11y.M /Acorado/Coriano/HOLST/102WH61/ Heide Maria Kriegler  round 1
 
35.231 Vedet de Muze E T Clee, Joe GBR   12 penalties 68.41 sec
  bay 9y.S /Cartani/Heartbreaker/SBS/103CP54/ Ludwig Criel  round 1
 
36.130 Crespo PKZ Eckermann, Henrik von SWE   12 penalties 68.42 sec
  grey 8y.G /Cornet Obolensky/WESTF/103LA09/ Stall Gullik AS  round 1
 
37.20 Cornet's Hope Estermann, Paul SUI   12 penalties 69.25 sec
  dbay 10y.M /Cornet Obolensky/Drosselklang/OLDBG/103IP43/ Fasana Arturo  round 1
 
38.119 V Power Of Heritage Gaudiano, Emanuele ITA   12 penalties 70.98 sec
  bay 12y.M /Cardento/Zeus/KWPN/104OR69/ Romagnoli Martina  round 1
 
39.237 Viego Les Hauts Gulliksen, Victoria NOR   13 penalties 71.10 sec
  bay 9y.G /Ogano Sitte (E.T.)/Clinton/SBS/103NO88/ Ashford Farming LTD  round 1
 
40.143 Exquis Walnut de Muze Smolders, Harrie NED   16 penalties 68.89 sec
  bay 15y.G /Nabab de Reve/Chin Chin/BWP/BEL11081/ Team Exquis  round 1
 
41.193 Fou de Toi v. Keihoeve Dunon, Gilles BEL   16 penalties 69.94 sec
  bay 9y.S /Toulon/Melkior Du Montois/BWP/103SE06/ Elke Bombaerts  round 1
 
42.158 Balibu Whitaker, William GBR   17 penalties 71.18 sec
  chest 9y.S /Baloubet du Rouet/Grannus/OLDBG/104HF53/ Mr Michael Whitaker  round 1
 
43.183 Apogee du Mury Marais Z Mc Entee, Patrick AZE   17 penalties 71.29 sec
  bay 8y.M /Air Jordan Z/Pageno/ZANG/103CN91/ De Buyl Insurance  round 1
 
44.291 Le Quidam Dreher, Hans-Dieter GER   retired
  dbay 12y.S /Landjunge/Quidam de Revel/HOLST/GER45986/ Harjes Wolfgang  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  J. Quisquater (BEL)  Total prize money:
50000 EUR
 W. Herkommer (GER)
 F. Smeets (BEL)


Back