05 OCALA GRAND PRIX
Int. jumping competition with jump-off (1.60 m)
FEI Art. 238.2.2 - 1 horses per athlete
Competition counts for the LONGINES RANKING

OFFICIAL RESULT  

Placed competitors
 
1.1224 Cedric Kraut, Laura USA 49500.00 US  0 penalties 36.04 sec
  grey 17y.G /Chambertin/Carolus I/HOLST/NED07862/ Cherry Knoll Farm, Inc  jump-off
 
2.1295 Shorapur Babington, Kevin IRL 30000.00 US  0 penalties 36.45 sec
  10y.M /Stakkato Gold/Drosselklang II/HANN/103QR05/ Shorapur Llc  jump-off
 
3.1382 Conthendrix Thieme, Andre GER 22500.00 US  0 penalties 37.64 sec
  grey 11y.G /Contendro/Cor de la Bryere/HOLST/103AB89/ Thieme, Andre  jump-off
 
4.1392 Barbaro Pizarro, Nicolas MEX 15000.00 US  0 penalties 39.67 sec
  grey 9y.G /Balou du Rouet/Carthago/OLDBG/104DL76/ Nicolas Pizarro S  jump-off
 
5.1283 Juvina Bloomberg, Georgina USA 9000.00 USD  4 penalties 42.25 sec
  grey 14y.M /Cassini I/Grannus/WB/AUT40753/ Gotham Enterprizes, Llc  jump-off
 
6.1390 Aplicatia Larrea B, Sofia MEX 6750.00 USD  8 penalties 40.26 sec
  grey 10y.M /Corland/Karandasj/KWPN/102SD24/ Andres Gonzalez  jump-off
 
7.1373 Troya Retiro Betancourt, Juan Pablo COL 4500.00 USD  8 penalties 41.03 sec
  bay 10y.G /Rockefeller Z/Play Boy/104MJ58/ Juan Pablo Betancourt/daniela Grana  jump-off
 
8.1336 Dixson Millar, Ian CAN 3750.00 USD  4 penalties 79.53 sec
  bay 12y.G /Vigo d'Arsouilles/Olisco/BWP/103CR29/ Susan and Ariel Grange  round 1
 
9.1338 Simon Madden, Elizabeth USA 3000.00 USD  4 penalties 79.89 sec
  bay 16y.G /Mr. Blue/Polydox/KWPN/NED07405/ Abigail Wexner  round 1
 
10.1402 Mullaghdrin Rado Granato, Alex USA 3000.00 USD  4 penalties 80.71 sec
  bay 13y.G /Radolin/Tresor de Cheux/ISH/103KK93/ Page Tredennick  round 1
 
11.1378 Woklahoma Teran Tafur, Roberto COL 1500.00 USD  4 penalties 81.18 sec
  bay 12y.M /Sheraton/Calvados/KWPN/102ZG74/ Ark Partners Llc  round 1
 
12.137 Quincy Car Cardenas, Fernando USA 1500.00 USD  4 penalties 81.29 sec
  bay 11y.S /Galiani Car/Amour Parfait/OLDBG/103TM74/ Dr. Fernando Cardenas  round 1
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
13.1400 Royce Goldstein-Engle, Margie USA   4 penalties 81.34 sec
  bay 11y.S /Cafe Au Lait/Grandilot/OS/102SR44/ Elm Rock Partners, Llc  round 1
 
14.1405 Reconnaissance Hough, Lauren USA   4 penalties 82.00 sec
  grey 10y.G /Camaro M/Irco Mena/SWB/103GT11/ Laura & Meredith Mateo  round 1
 
15.383 Bon Giorno Sadler, Bryn USA   4 penalties 82.94 sec
  bay 16y.G /Acacio 948/Mowgli/SWB/DEN40415/ Showcase 81, Llc  round 1
 
16.1371 Calvin Klein Millar, Jonathon CAN   5 penalties 85.25 sec
  11y.G /Cardento/Feliciano/SWB/103DQ78/ Millar Brooke Farm  round 1
 
17.1289 Aristoteles V McCrea, Jonathan USA   5 penalties 85.38 sec
  bay 10y.G /Padinus/Lux/KWPN/103AX11/ Candy Tribble  round 1
 
18.1396 Santa Teresita Qual E.T Salas, Eduardo MEX   5 penalties 88.06 sec
  bay 8y.M /Quidam de Revel/SF/104QP87/ Eduardo Salas  round 1
 
19.1375 Conconcreto Apardi Bluman, Daniel COL   8 penalties 77.59 sec
  bay 10y.S /Corland/Kannan/KWPN/103XN50/ Ricardo & Alberto Simhon  round 1
 
20.1407 Quality Girl Minikus, Todd USA   8 penalties 78.12 sec
  12y.M /Quidams Rubin/Dobrock/OLDBG/102RI84/ Quality Group & Todd Minikus, Ltd  round 1
 
21.433 Macarthur Hughes, Michael USA   8 penalties 81.21 sec
  bay 15y.G /Concorde/Unknown/103QZ21/ Christina Fried  round 1
 
22.1252 Lyonell Raether, Cara USA   8 penalties 84.76 sec
  grey 14y.G /Levisto/Kolibri/BRAND/USA42482/ Trelawny Farm Llc  round 1
 
23.1282 Carissimo Ashe, Molly USA   9 penalties 85.71 sec
  bay 15y.G /Calando I/Silvester/HOLST/POR40051/ Olivia Jack  round 1
 
24.1383 Diktator van de Boslandhoeve Gallagher, Lorcan IRL   10 penalties 89.40 sec
  bay 12y.S /Thunder van de Zuuthoeve/Capital/BWP/102PF53/ Spy Coast Farm Llc & Sha  round 1
 
25.894 VDL Wizard Solem, Callan USA   12 penalties 79.55 sec
  chest 12y.G /Gentleman/Ahorn/KWPN/102PX05/ Horseshoe Trail Farm, Llc  round 1
 
26.81 Ammeretto Beisel, David USA   12 penalties 79.97 sec
  bay 10y.S /Numero Uno/Goodtimes/KWPN/103VQ06/ Equine Holdings Llc  round 1
 
27.358 Quidams Good Luck Vale, Aaron USA   12 penalties 81.79 sec
  bay 9y.G /Quidam's Rubin/Grannus/HANN/103BL24/ Troy Glaus  round 1
 
28.1387 D Elia van het Molenhof Kerins, Darragh IRL   12 penalties 81.91 sec
  bay 12y.M /Up Chiqui/Weltruf/BWP/102XB43/ Jan van Tricht  round 1
 
29.1334 Grafton Swail, Conor IRL   12 penalties 82.98 sec
  chest 9y.S /Calvaro/Vondeen/SF/103NX31/ Susan and Ariel Grange  round 1
 
30.1340 Coralina Waters, Hayley USA   13 penalties 86.74 sec
  bay 9y.M /Calato/Tin Rocco/HOLST/104FQ78/ Chuck & Dana Waters  round 1
 
31.1333 Winter Wilson, Denise USA   16 penalties 79.57 sec
  14y.G /Unknown/103WN16/ Blue Gate Farm Llc  round 1
 
32.1330 Alex Coulter, Audrey USA   16 penalties 84.49 sec
  bay 11y.G /Arpeggio/Mon Cheri/WESTF/102XY70/ Copernicus Stables, Llc  round 1
 
33.722 Titus 2 Petersen, Jared USA   17 penalties 85.56 sec
  bay 11y.G /Coleman/Cascavelle/HOLST/103WS70/ Mr Derek Petersen  round 1
 
34.1395 Zandor Plascencia O, Luis Alejandro MEX   19 penalties 93.28 sec
  black 11y.S /Oklund/Ulster/KWPN/103FM91/ Luis Gerardo Plascencia Reyes  round 1
 
35.1273 Wannick Wh Tribble Mc Crea, Christine USA   retired
  bay 12y.S /Heartbreaker/Joost/KWPN/NED41850/ Candy Tribble/windsor Show Stables  round 1
 
35.1278 Air Force One Godek, Kama USA   retired
  grey 11y.G /President/Quat'sous/BWP/102YP19/ Godek, Kama  round 1
 
35.1250 Playboy Jayne, Charlie USA   retired
  bay 9y.G /Toulon/Lys de Darmen/BWP/103SW00/ Charlie Jayne  round 1
 
35.1361 Caballito Rodriguez, Andres VEN   retired
  bay 13y.G /Contendro/Argentinus/OLDBG/SWE40337/ Arao Enterprises Llc  round 1
 
35.1410 Antares Barrios, Pablo VEN   retired
  bay 10y.G /Manhattan/Cavalier/KWPN/103HM16/ Stal Thijssen  round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges:  O.Matallana Trivino (COL)  Total prize money:
150000 USD
 C.Tauber (USA)


Back