01Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping Final I
Int. jumping competition - speed and handiness (1.50 m)
Table C, FEI Art. 239 / 263

OFFICIAL RESULT 

Placed competitors
 
1.214Molly Malone VBertram AllenIRL23000.00 EU 65.45 seconds
 grey 11y.M /Kannan/Cavalier/AES/102UT81/ Ballywalter Farms 
 
2.239FlexibleRichard FellersUSA17500.00 EU 66.11 seconds
 chest 19y.S /Cruising/Safari/ISH/USA08670/ Harry & Mollie Chapman 
 
3.206Orient Express HdcPatrice DelaveauFRA9250.00 EUR 66.44 seconds
 bay 13y.S /Quick Star SF/Le Tot de Semilly/SF/102QT10/ Haras des Coudrettes 
 
3.223VDL Zirocco Blue N.O.P.Jur VrielingNED9250.00 EUR 66.44 seconds
 grey 11y.S /Mr. Blue/Voltaire/SF/103BQ29/ W. van de Lageweg & A. Jespers 
 
5.231Albfuehren's PailleSteve GuerdatSUI7000.00 EUR 67.09 seconds
 chest 12y.M /Kannan/SF/FRA45663/ Hofgut Albführen GmbH 
 
6.207Vagabond de la PommePenelope LeprevostFRA6000.00 EUR 67.57 seconds
 bay 10y.S /Vigo d'Arsouilles/For Pleasure/SBS/103IL63/ Madame Genevieve Megret 
 
7.230PSG FutureMartin FuchsSUI5500.00 EUR 68.17 seconds
 bay 11y.G /Cashandcarry/Lorentin I/HOLST/102XS77/ Schildknecht, Peter 
 
8.202DominoJos VerlooyBEL5000.00 EUR 68.27 seconds
 bay 12y.G /Thunder van de Zuuthoeve/Azur Depaulstra/BWP/103AR37/ Verlooy Axel Eur 
 
9.222VDL Groep Verdi Tn N.O.P.Maikel Van der VleutenNED4500.00 EUR 68.28 seconds
 bay 13y.S /Quidam de Revel/Landgraf I/KWPN/NED41570/ Stal vd Vleuten & Team Nijho 
 
10.210Cornet d'AmourDaniel DeusserGER4000.00 EUR 69.09 seconds (65.09)
 grey 12y.G /Cornet Obolensky/Damiani/WESTF/BEL42861/ Stephex Stables 
 
11.228Primeval DejavuBassem Hassan MohammedQAT3000.00 EUR 69.13 seconds
 bay 11y.G /Heartbreaker/Ramiro/BWP/102XT71/ A.M. Postma & Primeval Stoeterij 
 
12.205CarloSergio Alvarez MoyaESP2000.00 EUR 69.26 seconds
 grey 14y.G /Contender/Cascavelle/HOLST/GER42975/ Marta Ortega 
 
13.247RothchildMcLain WardUSA1000.00 EUR 69.35 seconds (65.35)
 chest 14y.G /Artos/Elegant de l'Ile/SBS/USA42795/ Sagamore Farms 
 
14.209Silvana HDCKevin StautFRA1000.00 EUR 70.03 seconds (66.03)
 grey 16y.M /Corland/Widor/KWPN/BEL12188/ Haras des Coudrettes 
 
15.243SimonElizabeth MaddenUSA1000.00 EUR 71.17 seconds (67.17)
 bay 16y.G /Mr. Blue/Polydox/KWPN/NED07405/ Abigail Wexner 
 
16.237BarronLucy DavisUSA1000.00 EUR 71.39 seconds (67.39)
 chest 11y.G /For Pleasure/Nabab de Reve/SBS/102WM58/ Old Oak Farm 
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
17.233CaselloDouglas LindelöwSWE 72.33 seconds (68.33)
 chest 12y.G /Casall/Carolus I/HOLST/102OW88/ Fam. Bladh & C.Person 
 
18.221Glock's Cognac ChampblancGerco SchröderNED 72.42 seconds
 grey 12y.G /Clearway/HOLST/102XW15/ Glock Hpc Holding B.V. 
 
19.235CzardasKirsten CoeUSA 72.55 seconds
 12y.S /Contendro/Grannus/HANN/102NI85/ Lovsta Stuteri 
 
20.219Spirit MagicManuel Alvarez RuizgalindoMEX 74.35 seconds (70.35)
 bay 15y.G /Acacio (ex Acagion)/Ahorn/SWB/SWE40074/ Beatriz Cortina Margain 
 
21.245Lucifer VJack TowellUSA 74.62 seconds (66.62)
 bay 9y.G /Lord Dezi/Grandeur/WESTF/104EN75/ Jennifer Gates, Llc 
 
22.241Coral Reef Follow me IIVinton KarraschUSA 75.52 seconds (67.52)
 bay 10y.S /For Pleasure/Sandro/WESTF/103EE04/ Coral Reef Ranch 
 
23.211Cool and EasyHans-Dieter DreherGER 75.94 seconds (71.94)
 grey 11y.G /Contender/Riverman/HOLST/103QY22/ Bücheler Paul 
 
24.232ToulagoPius SchwizerSUI 76.14 seconds (68.14)
 bay 10y.G /Toulon/Carthago/OS/103AX85/ Haber Karin 
 
25.242NouvelleLaura KrautUSA 76.49 seconds (68.49)
 11y.M /Solitair/Contango/KWPN/103MK28/ Evita Group 
 
26.226Kiwi Iron MarkKatie LaurieNZL 76.59 seconds (72.59)
 chest 11y.G /Kiwi Ironclad/Kiwi Cash/103QS92/ June Berrington, Tapioka Javala, Ka 
 
27.244BabalouTodd MinikusUSA 77.60 seconds (69.60)
 chest 10y.M /Balou du Rouet/Silvio I/OLDBG/104FP51/ Two Swans Farm 
 
28.236Jonkheer ZKarl CookUSA 78.90 seconds (66.90)
 bay 13y.S /Jetset-D/Skippy II/ZANG/BEL41810/ Signe Ostby 
 
29.215ConneryLuca Maria MonetaITA 80.29 seconds (68.29)
 bay 14y.G /Cordobes II/Polydor/WESTF/ITA41763/ Molly Ohrstrom 
 
30.204BobbyChris SorensenCAN 81.76 seconds (73.76)
 black 13y.G /Concorde/Joost/KWPN/NED42513/ Chris Sorensen & Britland Hughes 
 
31.218KS CoradinaAndis VarnaLAT 82.72 seconds (70.72)
 grey 8y.M /Corlensky G/Cardento Zv/104BF98/ Andis Varna, Sia Kurzemes Seklas 
 
32.229RocketmanVladimir BeletskiyRUS 83.19 seconds (71.19)
 bay 14y.G /Raphael/Calypso II/HANN/GER45024/ New Sport Reitpferde GmbH & Mr. Vla 
 
33.227First DevisionShk. Ali Bin Khalid Al ThaniQAT 86.35 seconds (70.35)
 bay 10y.G /Andiamo/Perhaps vh Molenvondel/BWP/103IB76/ Pedro Weber Mandur Guerios 
 
34.224Edesa S BanjanGeir GulliksenNOR 86.43 seconds (74.43)
 bay 14y.S /Toulon/Lys de Darmen/BWP/102PP72/ Stall Gullik As 
 
35.217Romanee CeceKristaps NeretnieksLAT 91.78 seconds (75.78)
 chest 10y.M /Socrate de Chivre, SF/Jalisco B, SF/104DW07/ Kristaps Neretnieks 
 
36.203Ragtime RougeJoao E. Ferreira de CarvalhoBRA 93.23 seconds (69.23)
 grey 10y.G /SF/103LY06/ Lesley Elaine Rocha Mello 
 
37.238StakoradoKatherine A. DinanUSA eliminated
 bay 10y.G /Stakkato Gold/Acorado/HANN/103HX23/ Grant Road Partners Llc 
 
38.220ElectricEverardo Hegewisch Diaz Inf.MEX retired
 chest 15y.G /Escudo I/Rabino/HANN/GER43635/ Everardo Hegewisch 
 
38.201Fair Light van T HeikeEdwina Tops-AlexanderAUS retired
 chest 10y.M /Vigo D Arsouilles/Darco/BWP/103IA15/ Tops Horse Trading 
 
38.212Singular LS la SillaMarcus EhningGER retired
 bay 9y.S /Chapultepec la Silla/Stakkato/SLS/103TA22/ Maria & Wivi Anne Gretzer 
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges: K.Morrison (CAN) Total prize money:
100000 EUR
 D.Distler (USA)
 J.Robson (USA)
 S.Holmberg (SWE)


Back