02Longines FEI World Cup™ Jumping Final II
Int. jumping competition with one jump-off (1.50 - 1.60 m)
Table A, FEI Art. 238.2.2

OFFICIAL RESULT Steve Guerdat 

Placed competitors
 
1.231Albfuehren's PailleSteve GuerdatSUI34500.00 EU 0 penalties 32.87 sec
 chest 12y.M /Kannan/SF/FRA45663/ Hofgut Albführen GmbH jump-off
 
2.243SimonElizabeth MaddenUSA26250.00 EU 0 penalties 33.31 sec
 bay 16y.G /Mr. Blue/Polydox/KWPN/NED07405/ Abigail Wexner jump-off
 
3.237BarronLucy DavisUSA15750.00 EU 4 penalties 32.53 sec
 chest 11y.G /For Pleasure/Nabab de Reve/SBS/102WM58/ Old Oak Farm jump-off
 
4.239FlexibleRichard FellersUSA12000.00 EU 4 penalties 32.80 sec
 chest 19y.S /Cruising/Safari/ISH/USA08670/ Harry & Mollie Chapman jump-off
 
5.224Edesa S BanjanGeir GulliksenNOR10500.00 EU 4 penalties 40.06 sec
 bay 14y.S /Toulon/Lys de Darmen/BWP/102PP72/ Stall Gullik As jump-off
 
6.247RothchildMcLain WardUSA9000.00 EUR 18 penalties 48.44 sec
 chest 14y.G /Artos/Elegant de l'Ile/SBS/USA42795/ Sagamore Farms jump-off
 
7.214Molly Malone VBertram AllenIRL8250.00 EUR 4 penalties 69.39 sec
 grey 11y.M /Kannan/Cavalier/AES/102UT81/ Ballywalter Farms round 1
 
8.233CaselloDouglas LindelöwSWE7500.00 EUR 4 penalties 69.66 sec
 chest 12y.G /Casall/Carolus I/HOLST/102OW88/ Fam. Bladh & C.Person round 1
 
9.207Vagabond de la PommePenelope LeprevostFRA6750.00 EUR 4 penalties 70.01 sec
 bay 10y.S /Vigo d'Arsouilles/For Pleasure/SBS/103IL63/ Madame Genevieve Megret round 1
 
10.202DominoJos VerlooyBEL6000.00 EUR 4 penalties 70.43 sec
 bay 12y.G /Thunder van de Zuuthoeve/Azur Depaulstra/BWP/103AR37/ Verlooy Axel Eur round 1
 
11.230PSG FutureMartin FuchsSUI4500.00 EUR 4 penalties 70.51 sec
 bay 11y.G /Cashandcarry/Lorentin I/HOLST/102XS77/ Schildknecht, Peter round 1
 
12.222VDL Groep Verdi Tn N.O.P.Maikel Van der VleutenNED3000.00 EUR 4 penalties 71.15 sec
 bay 13y.S /Quidam de Revel/Landgraf I/KWPN/NED41570/ Stal vd Vleuten & Team Nijho round 1
 
13.227First DevisionShk. Ali Bin Khalid Al ThaniQAT1500.00 EUR 4 penalties 71.42 sec
 bay 10y.G /Andiamo/Perhaps vh Molenvondel/BWP/103IB76/ Pedro Weber Mandur Guerios round 1
 
14.211Cool and EasyHans-Dieter DreherGER1500.00 EUR 5 penalties 73.25 sec
 grey 11y.G /Contender/Riverman/HOLST/103QY22/ Bücheler Paul round 1
 
15.221Glock's Cognac ChampblancGerco SchröderNED1500.00 EUR 5 penalties 74.06 sec
 grey 12y.G /Clearway/HOLST/102XW15/ Glock Hpc Holding B.V. round 1
 
16.223VDL Zirocco Blue N.O.P.Jur VrielingNED1500.00 EUR 5 penalties 74.32 sec
 grey 11y.S /Mr. Blue/Voltaire/SF/103BQ29/ W. van de Lageweg & A. Jespers round 1
 
Other, non-placed competitors
 
17.232ToulagoPius SchwizerSUI 8 penalties 69.62 sec
 bay 10y.G /Toulon/Carthago/OS/103AX85/ Haber Karin round 1
 
18.236Jonkheer ZKarl CookUSA 8 penalties 70.93 sec
 bay 13y.S /Jetset-D/Skippy II/ZANG/BEL41810/ Signe Ostby round 1
 
19.205CarloSergio Alvarez MoyaESP 8 penalties 71.40 sec
 grey 14y.G /Contender/Cascavelle/HOLST/GER42975/ Marta Ortega round 1
 
20.219Spirit MagicManuel Alvarez RuizgalindoMEX 8 penalties 71.53 sec
 bay 15y.G /Acacio (ex Acagion)/Ahorn/SWB/SWE40074/ Beatriz Cortina Margain round 1
 
21.210Cornet d'AmourDaniel DeusserGER 8 penalties 71.63 sec
 grey 12y.G /Cornet Obolensky/Damiani/WESTF/BEL42861/ Stephex Stables round 1
 
22.215ConneryLuca Maria MonetaITA 8 penalties 71.67 sec
 bay 14y.G /Cordobes II/Polydor/WESTF/ITA41763/ Molly Ohrstrom round 1
 
23.242NouvelleLaura KrautUSA 8 penalties 72.04 sec
 11y.M /Solitair/Contango/KWPN/103MK28/ Evita Group round 1
 
24.228Primeval DejavuBassem Hassan MohammedQAT 8 penalties 72.60 sec
 bay 11y.G /Heartbreaker/Ramiro/BWP/102XT71/ A.M. Postma & Primeval Stoeterij round 1
 
25.209Silvana HDCKevin StautFRA 10 penalties 78.04 sec
 grey 16y.M /Corland/Widor/KWPN/BEL12188/ Haras des Coudrettes round 1
 
26.241Coral Reef Follow me IIVinton KarraschUSA 12 penalties 70.82 sec
 bay 10y.S /For Pleasure/Sandro/WESTF/103EE04/ Coral Reef Ranch round 1
 
27.204BobbyChris SorensenCAN 16 penalties 70.67 sec
 black 13y.G /Concorde/Joost/KWPN/NED42513/ Chris Sorensen & Britland Hughes round 1
 
28.235CzardasKirsten CoeUSA 17 penalties 73.40 sec
 12y.S /Contendro/Grannus/HANN/102NI85/ Lovsta Stuteri round 1
 
29.203Ragtime RougeJoao E. Ferreira de CarvalhoBRA 20 penalties 72.34 sec
 grey 10y.G /SF/103LY06/ Lesley Elaine Rocha Mello round 1
 
30.218KS CoradinaAndis VarnaLAT 25 penalties 73.51 sec
 grey 8y.M /Corlensky G/Cardento Zv/104BF98/ Andis Varna, Sia Kurzemes Seklas round 1
 
31.206Orient Express HdcPatrice DelaveauFRA eliminated
 bay 13y.S /Quick Star SF/Le Tot de Semilly/SF/102QT10/ Haras des Coudrettes round 1
 
32.229RocketmanVladimir BeletskiyRUS retired
 bay 14y.G /Raphael/Calypso II/HANN/GER45024/ New Sport Reitpferde GmbH & Mr. Vla round 1
 
32.244BabalouTodd MinikusUSA retired
 chest 10y.M /Balou du Rouet/Silvio I/OLDBG/104FP51/ Two Swans Farm round 1
 
32.226Kiwi Iron MarkKatie LaurieNZL retired
 chest 11y.G /Kiwi Ironclad/Kiwi Cash/103QS92/ June Berrington, Tapioka Javala, Ka round 1
 
32.245Lucifer VJack TowellUSA retired
 bay 9y.G /Lord Dezi/Grandeur/WESTF/104EN75/ Jennifer Gates, Llc round 1
 

Data of competition:
 
 Judges: K.Morrison (CAN) Total prize money:
150000 EUR
 S.Holmberg (SWE)
 J.Robson (USA)
 D.Distler (USA)


Back